Title: ผลต่อกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศของข้อมติสมัชชาใหญ่สหประชาชาติ ว่าด้วยระเบียบเศรษฐกิจใหม่ระหว่างประเทศ
Other Titles: The effect of U.N. General Assembly on a new international economic order to international law
Authors: สุวรรณา เงยไพบูลย์
Advisors: ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของข้อมติสมัชชาใหญ่สหประชาชาติว่าด้วยระเบียบเศรษฐกิจใหม่ระหว่างประเทศที่มีต่อที่มาของกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยหลักกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศแล้วข้อมติสมัชชาใหญ่สหประชาชาติว่าด้วยระเบียบเศรษฐกิจใหม่ระหว่างประเทศไม่มีผลผูกพันให้รัฐสมาชิกต้องปฏิบัติตาม แต่หลักบากหลักในข้อมติสมัชชาใหญ่ดังกล่าวได้พัฒนาไปเป็นหลักกฎหมายจารีตประเพณีระหว่างประเทศแล้ว เช่น หลักอำนาจอธิปไตยถาวรเหนือทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ซึ่งมีผลให้รัฐต้องปฏิบัติตามในฐานะที่หลักการนั้นเป็นหลักกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ นอกจกนั้นหลักการบางหลักในข้อมติก็ถูกนำไปกำหนดไว้ในสนธิสัญญาระหว่างประเทศ เช่น หลักการได้รับสิทธิพิเศษและไม่ต่างตอบแทนของประเทศกำลังพัฒนา ซึ่งมีผลให้รัฐที่ลงนามในสนธิสัญญาผูกพันที่จะต้องปฏิบัติตามหลักการนั้น หลักอื่นๆ ที่ปรากฎอยู่ในข้อมติสมัชชาใหญ่ว่าด้วยระเบียบเศรษฐกิจใหม่ระหว่างประเทศก็อาจพัฒนาไปเป็นหลักกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศได้ ขึ้นอยู่กับความยินยอมของรัฐที่จะให้มีผลผูกพันเช่นนั้น
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study the result of U.N. General Assembly Resolutions regarding the effect of the New International Economic Order (NIEO) on the source of international law. The results of the study revel that the effect of U.N. General Assembly resolution on A New International Economic Order implies a nonbinding legal obligations with respect to the State Parties. Some NIEO principles have been incorporated in international law such as the permanent sovereignty over natural resources which is legally binding on the member states. Moreover, some NIEO principles are listed in the treaties, for instance, preferential and non-riciprocal treatment which has legal effects on the signatory States. Nevertheless, other NIEO principles may be developed to be International Law depending on consent to be bound by the states.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27417
ISBN: 9745830631
Type: Thesis