https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27432
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์ระหว่างวิทยาลัยครู ภาคตะวันตก |
Other Titles: | A comparison of instructor performance among teachers colleges in western region |
Authors: | กมลพิศ สืบพงษ์ |
Advisors: | เยาวดี วิบูลย์ศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบปริมาณงานของอาจารย์ระหว่างวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก ทั้งที่มิได้คำนึงถึงค่าน้ำหนักของลักษณะงาน และการนำค่าน้ำหนักของลักษณะงาน ตามการพิจารณาของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก มาคิดคำนวณหาปริมาณงานของอาจารย์ด้วย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คืออาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตลอดปีการศึกษา 2523 จำนวน 355 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งพัฒนามาจากเกณฑ์การคิดปริมาณอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูของกรมการฝึกหัดครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเรื่องคะแนนอันดับความสำคัญของงาน ใช้วิธีการคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าน้ำหนักของลักษณะงานต่างๆ โดยการเทียบหาอัตราส่วนระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของลักษณะงานนั้นๆ กับค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนลักษณะงานที่ต่ำสุด ซึ่งอยู่ภายในกลุ่มเดียวกัน ในการวิเคราะห์เรื่องปริมาณงาน ใช้การคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และในกรณีที่ความแตกต่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้ใช้วิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบของดันคั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ปริมาณงานโดยเฉลี่ยของอาจารย์ระหว่างวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก แตกต่างกันค่าเฉลี่ยของ ปริมาณงานของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูกาญจนบุรี สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณงานของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม วิทยาลัยครูหมู่บ้านจอมบึง และวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี นอกนั้นไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ทั้งที่นำค่าน้ำหนักของลักษณะงานมาคิดคำนวณ และที่ไม่ได้นำค่าน้ำหนักของลักษณะงานมาคิดคำนวณหาปริมาณงานของอาจารย์ 2.อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก ใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานทุกประเภท อันได้แก่ งานสอน งานนิเทศการศึกษา งานวิจัยผลิตตำรา งานที่เกี่ยวกับกิจการนักศึกษา งานบริหาร งานบริการชุมชน งานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม และงานธุรการ โดยเฉลี่ย 37.13 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ ใช้เวลาปฏิบัติงานสอนมากที่สุดคือ 16.76 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ รองลงมาได้แก่ งานบริหาร ใช้เวลาสัปดาห์ละ 5.71 ชั่วโมง งานวิจัยผลิตตำรา ใช้เวลาปฏิบัติงานสัปดาห์ละ 3.14 ชั่วโมงและใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรมน้อยที่สุด คือเฉลี่ยสัปดาห์ละ 1.09 ชั่วโมง 3.อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก พิจารณาให้งานสอนมีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับ 1 รองลงมา ได้แก่ งานวิจัย ผลิตตำรา งานนิเทศการศึกษา งานที่เกี่ยวกับกิจการนักศึกษา งานบริหาร งานบริการชุมชน งานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม และงานธุรการ ตามลำดับ งานแต่ละประเภทมีค่าน้ำหนักดังนี้ งานสอน 3.07 งานวิจัยผลิตตำรา 2.21 งานนิเทศการศึกษา 2.08 งานที่เกี่ยวกับกิจการนักศึกษา 1.67 งานบริหาร 1.51 งานบริการชุมชน 1.49 งานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม 1.16 และงานธุรการ 1.00 ตามลำดับ 4.อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม และวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี มีความเห็นตรงกันในการพิจารณาให้อันดับ ความสำคัญของงานทั้ง 8 ประเภท คือ จัดลำดับให้งานสอน งานวิจัย ผลิตตำรา งานนิเทศการศึกษา งานที่เกี่ยวกับกิจการนักศึกษา งานบริหาร งานบริการชุมชน งานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม และงานธุรการมีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับ 1 ถึง 8 ตามลำดับ และส่วนใหญ่ค่าน้ำหนักของลักษณะงานมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน ส่วนอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูหมู่บ้านจอมบึง และอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูกาญจนบุรี มีความเห็นตรงกันว่างานสอน งานนิเทศการศึกษา งานวิจัยผลิตตำรา งานที่เกี่ยวกับกิจการนักศึกษา งานบริการชุมชน และงานธุรการ มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 และ 8 ตามลำดับ และค่าน้ำหนักของลักษณะงาน ส่วนใหญ่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนงานบริหารและงานทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม อาจารย์ทั้ง 2 วิทยาลัยมีความเห็นแตกต่างกัน ในการจัดอันดับ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to compare the work-load of instructors among teachers colleges in western region. For this study, the work-load evaluation was done in two ways; one was concerned with the job weight, and the other was not. According to the consideration of teacher college instructors in western region, 355 persons having worked throughout the 1980 academic year were selected as the samples of this study. To collect the data, the researcher gave out the questionnaire about work-load evaluation which had been developed from the criteria of evaluating the job performance of teacher college instructors in the Teacher Training Department. Mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance and Duncan’s multiple comparison method were used to analyse the data. The Research Results: 1.The average work-load of both kinds that is concerning and not concerning with job weight of the instructors among teachers colleges in western region is different significantly. The work-load of those of Kanchanaburi Teachers College of both kinds that is concerning and not concerning with job weight is higher than Nakornpathom Teachers College’s. Chombung Teachers College’s and Petchburi Teachers College’s. However. It is remarkable that there is no difference among Nakornpathom Teachers College’s, Chombung Teachers College’s and Petchburi Teachers College’s. 2.The teacher college instructors in western region spent most of the time on teaching, giving educational supervisory, doing research, writing supplementary texts, giving student services, doing administration work, giving community services, promoting on arts and cultural appreciation and doing college business work. They generally took 37.13 hours a week to carry out all of the job. That is to say: 16.76 hours a week for teaching, 5.71 hours a week for doing administration work, 3.14 hours a week for writing supplementary texts and only 1.09 hour a week for promoting on arts and cultural appreciation. 3.The teacher college instructors in western region certainly agree the teaching is the most important job; and the other can be listed according to their importance as; doing research, writing supplementary texts, giving educational supervisory, giving student services, doing administration work, giving community services, promoting on arts and cultural appreciation and doing college business work. The result is: teaching = 3.07, writing supplementary texts = 2.21, giving educational supervisory = 2.08, giving student services = 1.67, doing administration work =1.51, giving community services = 1.49, promoting on arts and cultural appreciation = 1.16, and doing college business work = 1.00 4.The instructors of Nakornpathom Teachers College and Petchburi Teachers College both agree that the 8 kinds of job should be listed according to the relevant as the following: doing research, writing supplementary text, giving educational supervisory, giving student services, doing administration work, giving community services, promoting on arts and cultural appreciation, and doing college business work. They also realized that the job weight is not much different. As for the instructors of Chombung Teachers College and Kanchanaburi Teachers College, they have some different opinions from Petchburi Teachers College’s and Nakornpathom Teachers College’s. They propose that the ranking of the relevant of the jobs should be listed in order as the following; The first one is teaching, the second is educational supervisory, the third is research, the forth is student services, the fifth is community services and the eighth is college business work. At any rate, even the ranking of the six items of job performance are the same, there are two items that are difference that is the administration and the promotion of arts and cultural appreciation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27432 |
ISBN: | 9745613908 |
Type: | Thesis |