https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27541
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลที่นักเรียนประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูก่อน และหลังการรู้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ |
Other Titles: | A comparison of students' evaluations of teachers's teaching effectiveness before and after knowing their achievements |
Authors: | อมรรัตน์ อสัมภินวัฒน์ |
Advisors: | พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มุ่งที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลที่นักเรียนในโรงเรียนสหศึกษา โรงเรียนชายและโรงเรียนหญิง ประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูก่อนและหลังการรู้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ทำการประเมินในท้องที่การศึกษา 3 เขตพระโขนง สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และครูที่ทำการสอนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของคะแนนความแตกต่าง และการทดสอบค่า t (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลที่นักเรียนโรงเรียนสหศึกษา และโรงเรียนชายประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูก่อนและหลังการรู้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยที่การประเมินก่อนการรู้ผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่าหลังการรู้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ ส่วนนักเรียนโรงเรียนหญิงประเมินประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยที่การประเมินหลังการรู้ผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่าก่อนการรู้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this research was to compare teacher’s teaching effectiveness evaluated by students in a co-ed school, a boy school and a girl school before and after knowing their achievements. A sample M.S.V students were drawn from public secondary schools in educational region 3, Pra-Khanong district, Secondary Education Devision, Department of General Education in Bangkok. Arithmatic means and standard diviations of different scores were calculated and t-test was used to test different between means. The major finding were ; 1) The teacher’s teaching effectiveness evaluated by the co-ed school students and the boy school students before and after knowing their achievements differ statistically at the significance level of (p<.01); in which the students rated the teacher’s teaching effectiveness high before knowing their achievements. 2) The teacher’s teaching effectiveness evaluated by the girl school students before and after knowing their achievements differ statistically at the significance level of (p<.05) ; in which the students rated the teacher’s teaching effectiveness high after knowing their achievements. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27541 |
Type: | Thesis |