Title: ที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้ร่วมกัน
Authors: อรทัย อุโฆสิตกุล
Advisors: วานิช ชุติวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ตามสถิติที่สำรวจได้ทั่วราชอาณาจักรในครั้งสุดท้ายของกรมที่ดินเมื่อ พ.ศ. 2519 ประเทศไทยมีที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช่ร่วมกัน หรือที่เรียกว่าที่สาธารณประโยชน์ เช่น ส่วนสาธารณะ แม่น้ำ ลำคลอง ทุ่งหญ้า เลี้ยงสัตว์สาธารณะ ประมาณ 34,500 แปลง เนื้อที่ประมาณ 17 ลาน 6 แสนไร่ ที่ดินสาธารณประโยชน์เหล่านี้ถูกราษฎรบุกรุกครอบครองทำประโยชน์อ้างสิทธิแสดงความเป็นเจ้าของประมาณ 105,000 ราย รวมเป็นเนื้อที่ประมาณ 3 ล้าน 2 แสนไร่ เมื่อเห็นสถิติดังกล่าว จะเห็นได้ว่าปัญหาเกี่ยวกับที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้รวมกันที่สำคัญที่สุดในเวลานี้ คือปัญหาเรื่องราษฎรบุกรุกเข้าครอบครองเป็นเจ้าของในที่ดินดังกล่าว สาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้ราษฎรบุกรุกที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้รวมกันก็คือ 1. ที่ดินที่จำนวนจำกัด แต่ประชาชนมีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อไม่มีที่ดินทำกิน ประชานจึงหันมายึดถือครองที่ดินของรัฐเพิ่มขึ้น การบุกรุกที่ดินของรัฐก่อให้เกิดผลเสียหายต่อแผนการใช้ที่ดินของรัฐเป็นอย่างมาก 2. ทางราชการขาดกำลังเจ้าหน้าที่ เนื่องจากที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้รวมกันมีอยู่กระจัดกระจายทั่วในทุกท้องที่ การดูแลให้ทั่วถึงในที่สาธารณะประโยชน์ทุกแปลง จำเป็นต้องใช้เจ้าหน้าที่จำนวนมาก บางครั้งเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีอยู่ยังขาดความรับผิดชอบ ไม่ดูแลรักษาที่ดินดังกล่าวให้ประชาชนได้ใช้ประโยชน์ กล่าวคือไม่รีบดำเนินการให้ราษฎรผู้บุกรุกออกไปจากที่ดินในระยะแรกที่มีการบุกรุก เป็นเหตุให้ผู้บุกรุกเกิดการหวงแหนในที่ดินที่ครอบครอง เป็นการยากแก่การให้ผู้บุกรุกออกจากที่ดินในภายหลังได้ 3. ที่สาธารณประโยชน์ส่วนใหญ่ขาดขอบเขตและหลักฐานที่แน่นอน เพราะการจัดทำทะเบียนที่สาธารณประโยชน์ เจ้าหน้าที่มิได้ให้ความสนใจที่จะจัดทำให้ถูกต้องตรงกับสภาพที่แท้จริง เช่นใช้วิธีกะประมาณ หรือคัดลอกไม่ตรงกับทะเบียนเล่มเดิม หรือที่สาธารณประโยชน์บางแปลงกำหนดขอบเขตโดยอาศัยหลักฐานทางธรรมชาติ เช่น แม่น้ำ ต้นไม้ ซึ่งหลักฐานเหล่านี้อาจเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ตามวันและเวลา จึงมีที่สาธารณะประโยชน์จำนวนไม่น้อยที่เจ้าหน้าที่ไม่อาจพิสูจน์หรือยืนยันแนวเขตเมื่อมีการนำคดีขึ้นสู่ศาลได้ เป็นเหตุให้ทางราชการต้องแพ้คดี เมื่อที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้รวมกันถูกราษฎรบุกรุกจำนวนมาก ๆ ก็เป็นเหตุให้ที่ดินดังกล่าวที่มีอยู่มีจำนวนน้อยลง ไม่เพียงพอแก่การที่ประชาชนจะเข้าใช้ประโยชน์ได้ รัฐจะมีมาตรการแก้ไขปัญหานี้อย่างไร และเมื่อมีการปล่อยปละละเลยให้ราษฎรเข้าครอบครองที่ดินของรัฐมากขึ้น การขับไล่ก็ไม่อาจดำเนินการได้ผล ในบางครั้งรัฐก็จำต้องยอมรับให้ผู้บุกรุกมีสิทธิในที่ดิน หรือเข้าอยู่อาศัยทำกินในที่ดินที่บุกรุกได้ วิธีการดังกล่าวเป็นวิธีการแก้ไขที่ดีแล้วหรือ การที่รัฐยินยอมให้ราษฎรผู้บุกรุกเข้าอยู่อาศัยในที่ดินที่บุกรุก อาจก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการบุกรุกที่ไม่สิ้นสุดได้ เพราะฉะนั้น ถึงเวลาแล้วที่รัฐควรมีมาตรการที่จะให้ราษฎรมีที่ดินทำกินโดยไม่เข้าไปบุกรุกที่ดินของรัฐ ควบคู่ไปกับวีการดำเนินการตามกฎหมายในเรื่องให้ราษฎรผู้บุกรุกออกไปจากที่ดินที่บุกรุกโดยเร็วที่สุด รวมทั้งมีการจัดทำทะเบียนที่สาธารณประโยชน์ให้ทันสมัยและตรงต่อความเป็นจริง เร่งรัดการออกหนังสือสำคัญสำหรับที่หลวงให้ทั่วทั้งประเทศ เพื่อใช้เป็นหลักฐานพิสูจน์ความเป็นที่ดินสำหรับพลเมืองใช้รวมกันที่ดีที่สุดในเวลานี้ที่รัฐยังใช้อยู่ ซึ่งในการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ ผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนะวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวไว้แล้ว
Other Abstract: According to the latest statistics collected throughout the Kingdon by the Land Dept. in 1976 (B.E. 2519), Thailand has about 34,500 plots of land with space about 17,600,000 rais for her people’s common benefit use which is called a public interest property for instance a public park, a river, a canal, a public park, a river, a canal, a public prairie about 3,200,000 rais of the said amount of land are intruded and possessed by about 105,000 people for their benefit. They also claim that they are the owner of them. These statistics may, indicate that the most important problem on land for the common use of the people is the problem regarding intrusion and possession of the said land with intention to be an owner by the people. The important cause of the people’s intrusion on the said land are as follows: 1. The land is limited, but, the amount of people have been increasing. When the people have no land, they increasingly hold and possess the State’s land. Such possession has greatly harmed the State’s plan on the use of her land. 2. The Government does not have enough officials. Since the plots of land for common use of the people are scattered everywhere, a lot of officials for taking care of them are needed. Moreover, the existing officials lack responsibility in taking care of the same people. That is, they do not hurry to arrange the intruders to get out of the intruded land which causes them to have a sense of belonging on the possessed land. It is therefor, difficult to get them out after the intrusion. 3. Most land in use for public interest have no specific interest and specific boundary since the authorities in charge are not interested in doing it correctly. For example, approximation method or copying without following the original tittle deeds are always done. Besides. Some plots of land for public interest use fixed their bounders by natural evidence, for instance, a river, a tree, such evidence will e changed by time. Then, there are many such land which cannot be proved or confirmed their boundaries when there is a case going to a court. This causes the government to lose the case. When a lot of land for common use of people are intruded, it caused the sad amount of land to decrease and not be enough for people to cultivate them. Then, how does the state have any method to solve this problem? Furthermore, where people are carelessly allowed to possess more land of the State, the expulsion is not quite successful. Sometimes, the State is forced to grant the intruder a right in the land or to live and cultivate in the intruded land. Is this method a good one? However, the State’s granting may cause the problem of intrusion to be perpetual therefor, it is an appropriate period for the State to have a measure for the people to have their land for the State to have a measure for the people to have their land for cultivate without intruding the land and at the same time to have any legal action on the intruders to leave the intruded land as quickly as possible. Moreover, the State should up date the records of the records of the land for public interest with correction to the fact. Finally, the State should specd up her issuance of the tittle deeds throughout the kingdom for the use as the best evidence in proving the status of the land for common use of the people in the present. In writing this thesis the writer has suggested the measures for solving these problems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)-- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27611
ISBN: 9745624918
Type: Thesis