Title: การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์โรงเรียนพยาบาลทหารอากาศ
Other Titles: An analysis of the nursing science curiculum in the royal Thai Air Force School of Nursing
Authors: สมจินตนา กิจการ
Advisors: สงัด อุทรานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์โรงเรียนพยาบาลทหารอากาศ พ.ศ.2520 ในเรื่อง 1. องค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร 2. ความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยเอกสารโดยทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร เปรียบเทียบกับหลักการพัฒนาหลักสูตรพยาบาลตามที่ได้ศึกษาจากตำราและเอกสาร ในเรื่องของปรัชญาของหลักสูตร วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผลการเรียน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร ทำการวิเคราะห์โดยการใช้ตารางวิเคราะห์เพื่อดูความสอดคล้องระหว่างวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร กับวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชาในกลุ่มวิชาต่างๆ เมื่อวิเคราะห์แล้วได้ขอให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรทั้งด้านการศึกษาทั่วไป และการศึกษาพยาบาล เป็นผู้ตัดสินเกี่ยวกับความถูกต้องของการวิเคราะห์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. เกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร พบว่า ปรัชญาของหลักสูตรระบุหน้าที่และข้อผูกพันของสถาบันการศึกษา ลักษณะความรู้ที่จัดให้กับผู้เรียน และคุณลักษณะของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลระบุแต่ที่เป็นลักษณะของสากลทั่วๆ ไป แต่ไม่ได้ระบุลักษณะเฉพาะของท้องถิ่น และไม่ได้ระบุลักษณะของการเรียนการสอนที่คณาจารย์ยึดถือ วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ระบุพฤติกรรมครบถ้วนทั้งด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทัศนพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ระดับวิชาชีพ พ.ศ.2525 ของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย แต่ไม่ได้แยกหมวดวิชาพื้นฐานวิชาชีพออกจากหมวดวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไป และมีหมวดวิชาทหารที่ไม่คิดหน่วยกิตเพิ่มขึ้น ลักษณะเนื้อหาวิชาเป็นแบบแกนของการพยาบาล การจัดเรียงเนื้อหาวิชาเรียงลำดับได้ดี มีความผสมผสาน แต่บางวิชาไม่ต่อเนื่อง การจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษาเป็นแบบคู่ขนาน โดยจัดพื้นฐานทั่วไป วิชาเลือก และวิชาชีพพยาบาลควบคู่กันไปในแต่ละชั้นการศึกษา ยกเว้นชั้นปีที่ หนึ่งยังไม่จัดให้เรียนวิชาเลือก การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ภาคทฤษฏีจัดคละกันไปหลายรูปแบบ ภาคปฏิบัติส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบกระบวนการพยาบาล การประเมินผลการเรียน ภาคทฤษฎีส่วนใหญ่ประเมินโดยใช้แบบทดสอบ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ส่วนภาคปฏิบัติใช้การสังเกต การบันทึกพฤติกรรมย่อย และการให้ปฏิบัติจริง มีการตกซ้ำชั้นและตกออกถ้าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมไม่ถึงเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด การรายงานผลการศึกษาประจำปีแต่ละชั้น มีการจัดตำแหน่งเป็นลำดับที่ และประเภท 2. เกี่ยวกับความสอดคล้องระหว่างวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรกับวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชา พบว่าวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรซึ่งบ่งพฤติกรรมเป็นพัฒนาการด้านสติปัญญาความสามรถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการรักษาพยาบาล ตลอดจนการวางแผนวินิจฉัยและแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชาในกลุ่มวิชาชีพพยาบาลมากที่สุด รองลงไปสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ในกลุ่มวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไป ซึ่งมีรายวิชาที่เป็นพื้นฐานวิชาชีพรวมอยู่ด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรซึ่งบ่งพฤติกรรมด้านทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพและความเข้าใจในสังคม สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชาในกลุ่มวิชาเลือกมากที่สุดรองลงไปสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ในกลุ่มวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไป วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรซึ่งบ่งลักษณะของการเป็นทหารและการเป็นพลเมืองดีสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชาในกลุ่มวิชาทหารมากที่สุด นอกนั้นใกล้เคียงกัน
Other Abstract: Purpose of the Study : This study is intended to analyze the Nursing Science Curriculum B.E.2520 with the specific dimension as follows ; 1. Elements. 2. Relationship of the Elements. Methodology : This study is classified as a documentary research. The elements of the curriculum were analyzed and compared with the principles of curriculum development as cited in the related literature in the area of nursing. The elements of the curriculum under study encompassed the philosophical setting, curriculum objectives. Structure of courses subject contents , learning experiences and evaluation of learning outcomes. The relationship of the elements were further scrutinized by content analysis indicating of the matrix relationship between the curriculum objectives and the objectives of various courses. Expert judgment was consequently utilized in confirming the matrix of such relationships. Major Findings : 1. The elements of the curriculum; the statement of philosophy of the curriculum contained the role and functions of the institution, broad goals of nursing educational program, and the characteristic of graduates. The beliefs accounted one only those of universal nursing proactive not the existing local beliefs. The learning activities perceived by instructors are not indicated at all. All taxonomy of educational objectives, namely the cognitive, affective and as psychomotor domains are started in the objectives of the curriculum. When compared with the Standard Criterion of the Ministry of the University Affairs, the structure of the curriculum is acceptable. However the basic professional courses are not separated from the general educational courses, moreover the military courses are increased. Design the Nursing Core is the main model in selection of subject contents. The basis for subject matter organization are sequent, balanced and integrated. However in some instances these basis are not continuity. The curriculum design used in structuring program is the parallel type which general educational courses, elective courses and professional nursing courses are in every academic year except in the first year when electives are not available. Several types of learning activities are used by instructors especially the nursing process for clinical practices. Most of theoretical achievement are evaluated by the achievement tests, while nursing practice skills are evaluated by observation, anecdotal records and performance tests. Cumulative grade point average is the criteria for repeating and drop-out. The achievement reported are placement and classification of students in each class. 2. The relationship between the curriculum objectives and course objectives: the results of the investigation of the relationship between the curriculum objectives and course objectives indicated that the curriculum objectives regarding intellectual development of nursing and development of the professional competencies are mostly related to the course objectives of professional nursing courses, and followed by the courses objective of general educational courses including basic professional courses. The curriculum objectives regarding the professional attitudes and the development of social understanding are mostly related to the course objectives of elective courses, and followed by the course objectives of general educational courses. The curriculum objectives regarding the military characteristics and the development of ethical and cultural standards are mostly related to the course objectives of military courses. No differences traced in other relationships.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27643
ISBN: 9745632481
Type: Thesis