Title: การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดพะเยา
Other Titles: Student activities management in primary schools under Phayao Offfice of the Provincial Primary Education
Authors: อนงค์ศิริ วิชาลัย
Advisors: มุกดา เศรษฐบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา ในด้านการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย การดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม ประเภทของกิจกรรม การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของนักเรียน การประเมินผลตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรค และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่ ครูและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนขนาดต่างกันที่มีการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนแต่ละประเภท วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย สร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ครูใหญ่ ครูและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1080 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 1041 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.38 และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ตอนที่ 1 และตอนที่ 2 คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละของคำตอบ ตอนที่ 3 หาค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเป็นสถิติพื้นฐาน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างโยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางและเมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจะทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่โดยใช้ Q-Statistic แบบ Newman Kuels Method ผลการวิจัย โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยาส่วนใหญ่ได้กำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายและขอบเขตในการจัดกิจกรรมในบางกิจกรรม โดยมีครูใหญ่ ครู และนักเรียนร่วมกันกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย ผู้ริเริ่มในการจัดกิจกรรมได้แก่ ครูใหญ่ ครู และนักเรียนโดยการประครูร่วมกันวางแผนและกำหนดโครงการของแต่ละกิจกรรมก่อนหน้าที่จะมีกิจกรรมเป็นคราว ๆ ไป เวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดส่วนมากพิจารณาตามความเหมาะสมของแต่ละกิจกรรม งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากครูใหญ่ ครูและผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ประเภทของกิจกรรมที่จัด ได้แก่ การจัดห้องสมุด การจัดมุมอ่านภายในห้องเรียน การจัดนิทรรศการและป้ายนิเทศทางวิชาการ การแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนและระหว่างโรงเรียน การฝึกกายบริหารตอนเช้าก่อนเข้าเรียน การจัดทำสวนไม้ดอกไม้ประดับประจำชั้นเรียน การจัดกลุ่มอาสาสมัครบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ในด้านความสะอาดและความเรียบร้อยในโรงเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการแสดงนักเรียนในวันเด็กและวันไหว้ครู การจัดพานักเรียนไปประกอบกิจกรรมในวันสำคัญทางศาสนา การจัดองค์ผ้าป่าและร่วมทำบุญตามประเพณีของท้องถิ่น การอบรมประชุมนักเรียนในวันสุดสัปดาห์ การเลือกหัวหน้าชั้น การให้นักเรียนปกครองกันเองและการพบปะนักเรียนก่อนเริ่มเรียนและก่อนกลับบ้านของครูประจำชั้น โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนทุกครั้ง โดยทางโรงเรียนประกาศผลของการจัดให้นักเรียนทราบ ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมที่ผ่านมาส่วนใหญ่จัดได้ดี ได้รับความร่วมมือจากครูและนักเรียนตลอดจนผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ ขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินการ ขาดอุปกรณ์ สถานที่ที่จะจัดกิจกรรมตลอดจนบุคลากรที่มีความรู้พิเศษในด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น ดนตรี พลศึกษา เป็นต้น ในด้านความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่ ครูและนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนแต่ละประเภท พบว่า ครูใหญ่ ครูและนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวการจัดกิจกรรมวิชาการ กิจกรรมการปกครองและการประชุม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมวิชาการ กิจกรรมการปกครองและการประชุม ไม่แตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่กับนักเรียนและครูกับนักเรียน ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับวิชาการ การปกครองและการประชุม พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กล่าวคือ ครูใหญ่และครูเห็นว่าการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับวิชาการ การปกครองและการประชุมมีประโยชน์มาก ส่วนนักเรียนก็เห็นว่ากิจกรรมดังกล่าวมีประโยชน์แต่ยังอยู่ในระดับที่น้อยกว่า ส่วนความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสามที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายและนันทนาการ กิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับศาสนา ศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม กิจกรรเกี่ยวกับการบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง ขนาดเล็ก ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนแต่ละประเภท พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน ขนาดโรงเรียนไม่มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this research was twofold. First, to study the management of student activities in Primary Schools Under Phayao Office of the Provincial Primary Education in the light of their objective setting, procedures of activity organization, kinds of student activities, student participation, evaluations, problems and obstacles. Second, to study and compare the opinions of the principals, the teachers and the students in different school sizes towards each student activities. Procedures A questionnaire was constructed and sent to 1080 principals, teachers and students in Primary Schools Under Phyao Office of the Provincial Primary Education, and 1041 questionnaires or 96.38 per-cent Of the total number were received back. The collected data was analyzed by means of percentages for part 1 and part 2, by using mean, standard deviation and two-way analysis of variance for comparing the opinion differences between two groups for part 2. If result was significantly different, the Newman Kuels Method Q-Statistics was applied to test the average score of each pair. Research Results The objective setting and the scope of the student activities management of most Primary Schools Under Phayao Office of the Provincial Primary Education were defined by the principals, the teachers and the students collaborately. The initiatives of the activities management were principals, teachers and students who participated in planning and designing each activity program in advance. Time used for Organizing each activity was based on the appropriateness of each activity. Most budgets were supported by principals, teachers and students. The types of activities were : library management, the classroom reading corners, exhibitions and academic supervision posters, sport competitions within and between schools, morning physical exercises prior to learning periods, classroom flower gardening, the forming of volunteer groups for taking care of cleanliness and disciplines, student activities on Children Day and Teacher Day, activities on religious days, the organization of “Phapa” and the making merit ceremonies according to the local customs, the students meetings at weekends, the selection of the classroom chief, the student self-governing, and the student meetings before and after the class periods by the classroom teachers. Most schools have evaluated every student activities by announcing the results to the students. Overall the results of the student activities which have been organized were good. The schools received co-operations from teachers and students including parents. Problems found were the lack of budgets for managing the programs, the lack of materials, places for organizing activities as well as personnel who specialized in various aspects such as in music physical education etc. On the aspect of the principals and the students’ opinion towards the organization of each student activities, the research results indicate that the opinion of the principals the teachers and the students towards the organization of the academic activities the administrative and the assembly activities were significantly different at the .01 level. The opinions of the principals and the teachers towards the organization of the academic activities, the administrative and the assembly activities were not significantly different. The opinions towards the organization of the academic activities, the assembly activities between the principals and the students, the teachers and the students were significantly different at the .01 level. The principals and the teachers realized that the organization of the student activities concerning academy, administrations, and assembly were very useful. The students also acknowledged the usefulness of the aforementioned activities organization but at the lesser level. The research results also reveal that the opinions of the three subjects groups concerning the following activities organizations: physical exercises and recreation, religions, arts and cultural, including welfare community services were not significantly different. The opinions of the subjects in big size schools middle size schools and small size schools towards the organization of each student activities were not significantly different. The school size did not affect the subjects’ opinions concerning the student activities organization.
Description: 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27674
ISBN: 9745610569
Type: Thesis