Title: สตีรอยด์จากกกช้างและไตรเทอปีนอยด์จากคัดเค้า
Other Titles: Steroids from Typha elephantina and triterpinois from Randia siamensis
Authors: อรุณพร อัคนิบุตร
Advisors: นิจศิริ เรืองรังษี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จากการตรวจสอบสิ่งสกัดในชั้นปิโตรเลียมอีเธอร์ของผลกกช้าง (Typha elephantine Roxb.) พบสารที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างเป็น long-chain hydrocarbon 2 ชนิดคือ pentacosane และ 1-triacontanol นอกจากนี้ได้พบสารที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างเป็น phytosterol 2 ชนิด คือ β-sitosterol และ β-sitosteryl-3-0-β-D-glucopyranoside ซึ่งสารประกอบที่แยกได้ทั้งหมดนี้ยังไม่มีรายงานว่าได้พบในพืชชนิดนี้มาก่อน ได้ศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพและทางเคมีของสารเหล่านี้ด้วย ส่วนที่สกัดได้ในชั้นเอทธานอลของผลคัดเค้า (Randia siamensis craib) ซึ่งทดสอบแล้วพบว่ามีพิษต่อปลาสูง ได้นำมาแยกและทำให้บริสุทธิ์ พบสารประกอบที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างเป็น ursine-type sapogenin คือ ursolic acid กับสารที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างเป็น oleanene-type saponin 3 ชนิด pseudoginsenoside-RP1 (3-O- β-GlcUA-(2-1)- β-Xyl of oleanolic acid), pseudoginsenoside-RT1 (3-O- β-GlcUA-(2-1)- β-Xyl of Glucosyl oleanolate) และสารใหม่อีกชนิดหนึ่งชื่อ siamenoside มีสูตรโครงสร้างเป็น 3-0- β-GlcUA-(2-1)- β-Xyl-(2-1)-α-Rha of glucosyl oleanolate การพบ pseudoginsenoside-RP1 และ RT1 ครั้งนี้นับเป็นครั้งที่ 2 ที่เคยพบในธรรมชาติ ได้พิสูจน์สูตรโครงสร้างโดยใช้ proton-nmr, 13c-nmr spectroscopy ที่มีกำลังขยายสูง และปฏิกิริยาทางเคมีควบคู่กัน พร้อมทั้งบรรยายการกำหนดสูตรโครงสร้างอย่างละเอียด
Other Abstract: Examination of the petroleum ether extract of Typha elephantine Roxb. Fruits revealed the presence of two long-chain hydrocarbons, pentacosane and 1-triacontanol. The phytosterols, β-sitosterol and β-sitosteryl-3-0-β-D-glucopyranoside were also isolated from the same species in moderate yield. All of the isolated compounds have never been reported as being present in this species before. Physical and chemical properties of these compounds were studied. Another investigation was made on the ethanolic extract from Randia siamensis Craib fruits which exhibits potent ichthyotoxic activities. Attempts of fractionation and purification of this fraction afforded ursine-type sapogenin ursolic acid, oleanene-type saponin pseudoginsenoside-RP1 (3-O- β-GlcUA-(2-1)- β-Xyl of oleanolic acid), pseudoginsenoside-RT1 (3-O- β-GlcUA-(2-1)- β-Xyl of Glucosyl oleanolate) and a novel saponin named siamenoside (3-0- β-GlcUA-(2-1)- β-Xyl-(2-1)-α-Rha of Glucosyl Oleanolate). This is the second report of pseudoginsenoside-RP1 and RT1 from natural source. Structure elucidations have been established through high field proton-nmr, ¹³C—nmr spectroscopy and chemical correlation. A detailed discussion on the elucidation of chemical structures is included.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เภสัชเวท
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27746
ISBN: 9745665118
Type: Thesis