https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27778
Title: | พระนิพนธ์ประเภทคำหลวงของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมาธิเบศร |
Other Titles: | Prince Thammathibet's works of the Khamluang type |
Authors: | อรอนงค์ พัดพาดี |
Advisors: | คมคาย นิลประภัสสร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2522 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และวิจารณ์พระนิพนธ์ประเภทคำหลวงของเจ้าฟ้าธรรมธิเบศร เรื่องนันโทปนันทสูตรคำหลวงและพระมาลัยคำหลวง การวิจัยได้อาศัยความรู้ในสาขาวิชาต่างๆได้แก่ วรรณคดี การประพันธ์ ปรัชญา ภาษาศาสตร์ และประวัติศาสตร์ วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 7 บท บทแรกเป็นบทนำ บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงลักษณะทั่วไปของวรรณคดีประเภทคำหลวง และความหมายของคำว่า “คำหลวง” โดยเปรียบเทียบกับคำหลวงเล่มอื่นๆ บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงความเป็นมาของนันโทปนันทสูตรคำหลวงและพระมาลัยคำหลวง ในแง่ที่มาของเรื่อง ผู้แต่ง เวลาที่แต่ง และจุดมุ่งหมายในการแต่ง บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงสาระสำคัญของคำหลวงทั้งสองเล่ม ในแง่ของโครงเรื่องแก่นเรื่อง บุคคลสำคัญและหลักธรรม นอกจากนั้นยังวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของเรื่องนันโทปนันทะและพระมาลัยที่มีต่อสังคมไทย บทที่ 5 ว่าด้วยศิลปะการประพันธ์ บทที่ 6 ศึกษาการใช้ภาษาเกี่ยวกับถ้อยคำ สำนวน โวหาร และอักขรวิธีในพระนิพนธ์ทั้งสองเล่ม บทที่ 7 เป็นบทสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการศึกษาวิจัยต่อไป ผู้เขียนหวังว่าคงจะมีผู้ศึกษานันโทปนันทสูตรคำหลวงและพระมาลัยคำหลวงอย่างละเอียด เพื่อเสนอคุณค่าในด้านอื่นๆ ของวรรณคดีทั้งสองเล่มนี้ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is an analytical and critical study of Prince Thammathibet's works of the Khamluang type, called Nanthopananthasut Khamluang and Phra Malai Khamluang. The research is based on the knowledge in literature, poetry, philosophy, linguistics and history. The thesis is divided into 7 chapters. Chapter I is an introduction. Chapter II presents the general characteristics of the Khamluang literature and the meaning of the word “Khamluang" with the comparison to other Khamluangs. Chapter III is about the background of Nanthopananthasut Khamluang and Phra Malai Khamluang; mention of their sources, author, time and purpose of writing. Chapter IV describes the essence of both works, discussing their plot, theme, principal characters and religious thought. Moreover, the influence of both tales upon Thai society is also analyzed in this chapter. Chapter V deals with the art of writing. Chapter VI discusses the usage of language in both works; words, idioms, styles and the spelling. Chapter VII consists of the conclusion and some suggestions for further studies. The author hopes that this thesis will be quite useful to the study of Thai literature. It is also expected that someone would study Nanthopananthasut Khamluang and Phra Malai Khamluang in detail in order to bring forward their value in other aspects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27778 |
Type: | Thesis |