Title: การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยเน้นทักษาการสอนเฉพาะอย่างในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา
Other Titles: Construction of a mathematics teaching model emphasizing specific skills for prathom suksa two for hill tribe teachers' aides
Authors: เอนก เทพสุภรณ์กุล
Advisors: วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่างในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา และเพื่อทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนคณิตศาสตร์แก่เด็กชาวเขา โดยใช้แบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น วิธีการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษ แบบสอบ แบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่างในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง แบบการให้คะแนนการสอน แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียนและแบบประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยนำเครื่องมือในการวิจัยดังกล่าวไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขา ซึ่งกรมประชาสงเคราะห์คัดเลือกมาจำนวน 51 คน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย ข้อมูลในการวิจัย เก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมคะแนนการประเมินผลแบบเรียน คะแนนการประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอน และคะแนนการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. สัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการ และความสามารถในการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการกับความสามารถในการสอนมีค่าสัมฤทธิ์เป็น .4082 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 นับว่าความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในเชิงนิมาน 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้นกับความสามมารถในการสอนมีค่าสัมฤทธิ์เป็น .5018 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4. คะแนนเฉลี่ยวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิชาครูเบื้องต้นหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น 5. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาในหนังสือแบบเรียนและแบบจำลองการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 6. ภายหลังการฝึกสอนผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาแต่ละเรื่องในแบบจำลองการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และส่วนใหญ่มีความมั่นใจในการนำแบบจำลองการสอนไปใช้ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ได้ผลดี และมีประสิทธิภาพ ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้แบบจำลองการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this research was to construct a Mathematics Teaching Model Emphasizing Specific Skills for Prathom Suksa Two for the Hill Tribe Teachers’ Aides. It was also to experiment on the training of the hill tribe children; using the constructed teaching model mentioned above. Procedures The tools utilized in this research were the special curriculum particularly designed for the research project, tools, the Mathematics Teaching Model, practice teaching evaluation forms, text book evaluation forms and the Mathematics Teaching Model evaluation forms. These tools were used on training 51 trainees selected by the Department of Public Welfare at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center, Maechan district, Chiengrai province. The research data was collected from the score of pre-test and post-test. The score of evaluation on text books, the Mathematics Teaching Model and Practice teaching. Results : 1. The academic achievement and the ability in practice teaching of the trainees were satisfactory. 2. The statistical relationship between their academic achievement and the ability in practice teaching of trainees gave a positive correlation coefficient (rxy) of .4082 which was significant at the level of .01. It showed that they positively related. 3. The statistical relationship between their Fundamentals of Teacher Education and the ability in practice teaching of trainees gave a positive correlation coefficient (rxy) of .5018 which was significant at the level of .01. 4. The arithmetic mean of post-test was higher than pre-test with significance at the level of .01 ; which meaned that the trainees had gained their knowledge from the training. 5. The trainees showed good understanding on the subject matter in the mathematics text book and the Mathematics Teaching Model. 6. After practice teaching, the trainees’understanding on the subject matter in the Teaching Model was satisfactory. Almost all of the trainees had self-confidence in teaching by using the Teaching Model. Moreover, The tools used in this research were efficient and the training could be considered effective.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27804
Type: Thesis