Title: ผลของการสะท้อนความรู้สึก การทวนซ้ำ และการตีความ ที่มีต่อการอ้างถึงความรู้สึกของตนเอง ของผู้อาสาสมัครเข้ารับบริการการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา
Other Titles: Effects of reflection, restatement and interpretation on volunteer counselees' affective self-references
Authors: เอมอร อัษฏาวุฒิเจริญ
Advisors: โสรีช์ โพธิ์แก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการสะท้อนความรู้สึก การทวนซ้ำ และการตีความที่มีต่อการอ้างถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองของผู้อาสาสมัครเข้ารับบริการการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา โดยตั้งสมมุติฐานการวิจัยไว้ว่า 1) จำนวนครั้งของการอ้างถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองของผู้อาสาสมัครเข้ารับบริการในระยะการใช้ทักษะจะมากกว่าจำนวนครั้งของการอ้างถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองในระยะเส้นฐาน 2) จำนวนครั้งของการอ้างความรู้สึกของตนเองในระยะการใช้ทักษะของผู้อาสาสมัครเข้ารับบริการการปรึกษาที่ได้รับทักษะต่างกันจะต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชายและหญิง ชั้นปีที่ 2 และ ชั้นปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2523 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 19 – 22 ปี และไม่เคยผ่านการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยามาก่อน จำนวน 18 คน ดำเนินการทดลองโดยสุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่มการใช้ทักษะหนึ่งใน 3 ทักษะ ผู้อาสาสมัครเข้ารับบริการแต่ละคนจะเข้าร่วมการทดลองเป็นเวลา 30 นาที การวิจัยนี้ใช้การทดลองแบบสลับกลับ (ABAB Reversal Design) ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะเวลา คือ ระยะเส้นฐาน ระยะการใช้ทักษะ ระยะเส้นฐานฐานและระยะการใช้ทักษะ โดยระยะเส้นฐานหนึ่งๆ ใช้เวลา 6 นาทีและระยะการใช้ทักษะหนึ่งใช้เวลา 9 นาที การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ กฏการอบ่งข้อความสนทนาออกเป็นหน่วย และประมวลคำศัพท์แสดงความรู้สึก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ตัวแปรด้วยวิธีวัดซ้ำ 1 ตัวแปร (Two factors Analysis of Variance-Repeated measures on one factor) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (Analysis of Covariance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จำนวนครั้งของการอ้างถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองของผู้อาสาสมัครเข้ารับบริการในระยะการใช้ทักษะมากกว่าจำนวนครั้งของการอ้างถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองในระยะเส้นฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และจำนวนครั้งของการอ้างถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองในระยะการใช้ทักษะของผู้อาสาสมัครเข้ารับบริการที่ได้รับทักษะต่างกันไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study and to compare the effects in the use of the skills of reflection restatement and interpretation on affective self – references of volunteer counselees. The hypotheses of this research were (1) the number of affective self – references of the volunteer counselees would be greater during the counseling periods than the baseline periods (2) there would be a significant difference in the number of affective self – references of the volunteer counselees between the subject who were exposed to different skills. The sample for this research included 18 second and third year volunteer students of both sexes registered for the academic year 1980 at Chulalongkorn University, age 19 – 22 year and without previous counseling experience. The subjects were randomly assigned to one of the three treatments, i.e. reflection, restatement and interpretation. Each subject participated in a half-hour counseling session. The ABAB Reversal Design was used in the research. According to the nature of the design, a half-hour counseling session was divided into four periods i.e. baseline (6 minutes), counselor intervention (9 minutes), baseline (6 minutes) and counselor intervention (9 minutes). The content analysis of the tape – recorded interviews was used for data analysis. Rules for dividing counselees’ statement into units (rules for unitizing) and a list of affective words were designed and used as instruments for data analysis. The hypotheses were tested by the two factors analysis of variance with repeated measures on one factor, and the analysis of covariance. The results showed that the member of affective self-references of the volunteer counselees during the counseling period was greater that during the baseline period, significant at the .05 level ; there was no significant difference in the number of affective self-references of the volunteer counselees during the counseling period between the subjects who were exposed to different skills.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27848
Type: Thesis