Title: ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกพริกขี้หนูเพื่อทำพริกแห้งในภาคตะวันตก ของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Cost and return on investment of red pepper plantation for dried chilli in the Western region of Thailand
Authors: ลาวรรณ์ อนันต์ชลาลัย
Advisors: ยุพา วรยศ
กัญญา นวลแข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงสภาพทั่วไปของการเพาะปลูก ต้นทุน และผลตอบแทน จากการปลูกพริกขี้หนูใหญ่เพื่อทำพริกแห้ง ตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเกษตรกร ชาวไร่พริกในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และประจวบคีรีขันธ์ และแบ่งขนาดการเพาะปลูกออกเป็น 3 ขนาดคือ ไร่พริกขนาดเล็ก พื้นที่เพาะปลูก 1 - 5 ไร่ ขนาดกลาง พื้นที่เพาะปลูก 6 - 10 ไร่ และขนาดใหญ่ พื้นที่เพาะปลูก 11 - 20 ไร่ ผลของการวิจัยพบว่าไร่พริกขนาดเล็กมีต้นทุนการผลิตไร่ละ 3,586.86 บาท หรือกิโลกรัมละ 16.27 บาท และมีผลผลิตเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 220.46 กิโลกรม มีรายได้ไร่ละ 3,968.28 บาท ทำให้มีกำไรสุทธิ ไร่ละ 381.42 บาท คิดเป็นอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการผลิตร้อยละ 10.63 และมีค่าขาย ณ จุดเสมอตัว 1,931.53 บาท ไร่พริกขนาดกลางมีต้นทุนการผลิตไร่ละ 3,802.56 บาท หรือกิโลกรัมละ 15.62 บาท และมีผลผลิตเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 243.47 กิโลกรัม มีรายได้ไร่ละ 4,382.46 บาท ทำให้มีกำไรสุทธิไร่ละ 579.90 บาท คิดเป็นอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการผลิตร้อยละ 15.25 และมีค่าขาย ณ จุดเสมอตัว 1,531.14 บาท ไร่พริกขนาดใหญ่มีต้นทุนการผลิตไร่ละ 3,573.86 บาท หรือกิโลกรัมละ 15-50 บาท และมีผลผลิตเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 230.54 กิโลกรัม มีรายได้ไร่ละ 4,149.72 บาท ทำให้มีกำไรสุทธิไร่ละ 575.86 บาท คิดเป็นอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการผลิตร้อยละ 16.11 และมีค่าขาย ณ จุดเสมอตัว 1,435.81 บาท จากการเปรียบเทียบผลตอบแทนพบว่าไร่พริกขนาดใหญ่ให้ผลตอบแทนสูงกว่าไร่พริกขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก และต้นทุนที่สำคัญของการทำไร่พริก คือค่าแรงงานในการเก็บเกี่ยว ปัญหาสำคัญในการผลิตพริกขี้หนูใหญ่เพื่อทำพริกแห้งคือ เกษตรกรขาดความรู้ในการป้องกันและกำจัดศัตรูพืช จึงควรจะได้รับการแก้ไขโดยอาศัยความรวมมือจากทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งจะมีผลทำให้เกษตรกร ได้รับผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study general condition of planting, cost, and return on investment of red pepper plantation for dried chilli including problems and obstacles by collecting the data from planters in Kanchanaburi and Prachuap Khiri Khan Provinces. The chilli plantation can be divided into 3 sizes i.e., small plantation with the area of 1 - 5 rais, medium size of 6 - 10 rais and large size of 11 - 20 rais. The results of the study are as follow:- The total production cost per rai of the small size was 3,586.86 Bahts or 16.27 Bahts per kilogram and an average yield per rai was 220. 46 kilogram while the total revenue per rai was 3,986.28 Bahts, providing a net profit of 381.42 Bahts per rai or 10.63 percent of production cost and the sale value at the break-even point of 1,931.93 Bahts. The medium size, the total production cost per rai was 3,802.56 Bahts or 15.62 Bahts per kilogram and an average yield per rai was 243.47 kilogram while the total revenue per rai was 4,382.46 Bahts, providing a net profit of 579.90 Bahts per rai or 15.25 percent of production cost and the sale value at the break-even point of 1,531.14 Bahts. The large size, the total production cost per rai was 3,573.86 Bahts or 15.50 Bahts per kilogram and an average yield per rai was 230.54 kilograms while the total revenue per rai was 4,149.72 Bahts providing a net profit of 575.86 Bahts per rai or 16.11 percent of production cost and the sale value at the break-even point 1,435.81 Bahts. The results indicated that the return of the large size was better than the small size and the medium size. The major part of the costs was harvesting labour. The important problem in the production of red pepper for dried chilli was the lack of knowledge on the part of the planters with regard to methods of prevention and eradication of plant enemies, which should be solved through the cooperation of all concerned to enable the planters to get the higher rate of return from the investment.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28344
ISBN: 9745688541
Type: Thesis