Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนปัญหาโรคเอดส์
Other Titles: Social studies teachers' opinions concerning the instruction of AIDS problems
Authors: วไลรัตน์ พุกนานนท์
Advisors: วลัย พานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนปัญหา โรคเอดส์ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 300 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 37 โรง สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งสุ่มด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งขั้นหลายขั้นตอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนปัญหาโรคเอดส์ในห้องเรียน ครูสังคมศึกษามีความเห็นว่า การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยเสนอโดยส่วนรวมเหมาะสมมาก ทั้งในด้าน แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอน วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาวิชา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อ การเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดของแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่าเรื่อง ต่อไปนี้มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด คือ การสอนโดยสอดแทรกปัญหาโรคเอดส์กับรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้อง วัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอนที่ช่วยให้นักเรียนรู้และเข้าใจวิธีปฏิบัติตนในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ที่ถูกต้อง และให้นักเรียนเข้าใจปัญหาโรคเอดส์ และผลกระทบที่มีต่อสังคม เนื้อหาวิชาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ การแพร่ระบาด การติดต่อของโรคเอดส์และปัญหาโรคเอดส์ที่มีผลกระทบต่อสังคม และการใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษาด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ที่ผู้วิจัยเสนอโดยส่วนรวม เห็นว่าเหมาะสมมาก เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดปรากฏว่า การเชิญวิทยากรมาบรรยายเรื่องการป้องกัน โรคเอดส์ของวัยรุ่นมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the social studies teachers' opinions concerning the instruction of AIDS problems. Through classroom instructional activities and extra-curricular activities. The researcher constructed a set of Questionnaires and sent to 300 social studies teachers selected by multi-stage stratified random sampling from 37 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. The social studies teachers' opinions concerning the instruction of AIDS problems through classroom activities proposed by the researcher as a whole were very appropriate in all aspects: the instructional management, the instructional objectives, the content, the instructional activities, the instructional media and the measurement and evaluation. Considering in details of each aspect, it appeared that the following items were most appropriate: teaching by integrating AIDS problems with other relevant subjects, setting the objectives to help the students know and understand how to take care of themselves and to prevent themselves from AIDS correctly and to understand the AIDS problems and their impacts on society, the content of AIDS prevention and AIDS contagiousness as well as their impacts on society, and using video tape as instructional media. 2. The social studies teachers' opinions concerning the co-curricular activities proposed by the researcher as a whole were very appropriate. Considering in details, lecture on AIDS prevention for adolescents by resource person was most appropriate.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28402
ISBN: 9745782807
Type: Thesis