Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพโดยใช้หลักการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ
Other Titles: Development of a paint program using the object-oriented programming technique
Authors: ศรัณย์ อินทโกสุม
Advisors: วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุึฒิ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพที่สามารถใช้งานกับภาษาไทยได้ โดยอาศัยหลักการของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ นอกจากนี้การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพยังทำให้ได้เครื่องมือซอฟท์แวร์ ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมทางด้านกราฟิกบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์อีกด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำเครื่องมือซอฟท์แวร์ไว้ในรูปแบบของคลังโปรแกรม เพื่อให้ผู้ที่สนใจสามารถนำไปใช้งานได้โดยสะดวก ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาหลักการของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ ศึกษาฟังก์ชั่น การทำงานของโปรแกรมวาดภาพ และวิธีการจัดทำฟังก์ชันต่างๆ เหล่านั้น จากนั้นจึงออกแบบ และพัฒนาโปรแกรมต้นแบบของโปรแกรมวาดภาพขึ้น อนึ่ง โปรแกรมวาดภาพที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ เป็นต้นแบบของโปรแกรมวาดภาพที่อาจเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมด้านกราฟิก ผู้ที่สนใจสามารถเพิ่มเติมความสามารถของโปรแกรมวาดภาพนี้โดยอาศัยหลักการของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to develop a paint program as a prototype which can handle Thai/English characters, using the object oriented programming technique. In addition to the paint program, software tools are also developed for any graphic programs in micro computer platforms. The tools are gathered into a program library which will ease the further software development. The researcher studied the concept of object oriented programming in the first place, then made the technical survey on functions of the paint program and the methods required for those functions. After designing and building the program library, -the paint program was developed consequently. Nevertheless, the paint program is a prototype which would be one of the best way for graphic program development. More features on graphic software can be added to the program by means of object oriented programming technique.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28498
ISBN: 9745830062
Type: Thesis