https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28532
Title: | ผลของการสอนวิทยาศาตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อการคิดแบบอเนกนัย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Other Titles: | Effects of creative science teaching on divergent thinking of Prathom Suksa Six students |
Authors: | เอมอร บูชาบุพพาจารย์ |
Advisors: | รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) ความคิดและการคิด |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ ที่มีต่อการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .01 2. คะแนนการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .01 3. คะแนนการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study effects of creative science teaching on divergent thinking of prathom suksa six students. The finding were as follows : 1. The divergent thinking scores of the students who learned by the creative science teaching plans were higher than the divergent thinking scores of the students who learned by traditional science teaching plans at the .01 level of significance. 2. The students’ divergent thinking scores learned by the creative science teaching plans after the experiment were higher than before the experiment at the .01 level of significance. 3. The student’ divergent thinking scores learned by the traditional science teaching plans after the experiment were higher than before the experiment at the .01 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28532 |
ISBN: | 9746314823 |
Type: | Thesis |