Title: การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแผนการเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 แผนการเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรมในเขตการศึกษา 6 ที่มีภูมิหลังและการเรียนวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนสังกัดต่างกัน
Other Titles: A comparison of opinions concerning trade industrial program of mathayom suksa six trade industrial program's students with different backgrounds and different vocational courses training at the schools under different jurisdictions in educational region six
Authors: วันชัย รัตนวรรณ์
Advisors: พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบ เทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแผนการเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 แผนการเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรมในเขตการศึกษา 6 ที่มีภูมิหลังและการเรียนวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนสังกัดต่างกันกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวน 330 คน เป็นนัก เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่เรียนแผนการเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรมในเขตการศึกษา 6 ในปีการศึกษา 2530 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นัก เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 แผนการเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรมในเขตการศึกษา 6 ปีการศึกษา 2530 มีความคิดเห็นว่าแผนการเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรมมีความเหมาะสมและดีในเรื่องการมี โอกาสเลือกสาขาวิชาช่างต่างๆ การมีโอกาสฝึกปฏิบัติงานช่างอุตสาหกรรมในโรงฝึกงานอย่าง เหมาะสม การมีจำนวนห้อง เรียนเพียงพอและเหมาะสม ครูมีความรู้ความสามารถทางช่าง การส่ง เสริมให้นักเรียน มีความรู้ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างรวด เร็ว การจัดบริการให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเลือกแผนการเรียน และนักเรียนมีความมั่นใจในการประกอบอาชีพช่างอุตสาหกรรม 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับความคิด เห็นของนักเรียนที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน พบว่านักเรียนที่มีระดับ คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่างกันในด้านหลักสูตร และด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางทักษะ นัก เรียนที่เรียนสาขาวิชาช่างต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันในด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางทักษะ ด้านการแนะแนว และด้านการมีงานทำและบริการสังคม นัก เรียนที่มารดามีรายได้ต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่างกันในด้านการแนะแนว 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนและเรียนวิชาชีพในศูนย์ฝึกวิชาชีพมีความคิดเห็น แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านหลักสูตรและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก กล่าวคือ นักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาชีพในศูนย์ฝึกวิชาชีพมีความคิดเห็นว่าด้านหลักสูตรและด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีความ เหมาะสมและดีในระดับมากกว่า
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research study were twofold: to study and compare opinions concerning trade industrial program of mathayom suksa six trade industrial program's students in educational region six which have different backgrounds and have taken vocational courses at the schools under different jurisdictions. The sample of the study was composed of 330 mathayom suksa six students studying trade industrial program1 in educational region six, academic year 2530. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The students of mathayom suksa six in trade industrial programs of the educational region six academic year 2530, has the opinions that the programs were appropriate and good in the following aspects: the opportunity to choose various fields of study, the opportunity to have appropriate practice, the appropriate classroom, the teachers technical ability, the promotion of work ability, the counseling service and the creation of confidence in taking the field of study as career. 2. The comparison of the opinions between those who had different background revealed that the students who had different levels of grade point average had different opinions toward the programs curriculum and the skill achievement. Those who took different fields of study, had different opinion toward the teaching-learning, teachers, skill achievement, counseling employment, and social services. Those who had different parents' incomes had different opinions toward the counseling service.3. Students taken courses in schools and in area vocational centers differed significantly at .05 level on curriculum and facilities. Students in area vocational centers thought that the programs' curriculum and facilities were better.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สารัตถศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28711
ISBN: 9745776947
Type: Thesis