https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28722
Title: | การศึกษาเชิงประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรปริญญาครุศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต ภาควิชาวิจัยการศึกษา บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | An evalvative study of the effectiveness of the master of education curricula of the department of educational research, graduate school, Chulalongkorn University |
Authors: | วันดี จงคงคา |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเชิงประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต ภาควิชาวิจัยการศึกษา บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรในเชิงปริมาณการรับนิสิตตามแผน และประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรในด้านความพึงพอใจของนิสิต ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนิสิต และการติดตามผลมหาบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากหลักสูตร ตลอดจนศึกษาความคิดเห็นและการฝึกประสบการณ์เชิงวิจัยของนิสิตในหลักสูตร ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นนิสิตที่เข้าศึกษาในหลักสูตรปริญญาครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต ภาควิชาวิจัยการศึกษา สาขาวิจัยการศึกษา สถิติการศึกษา และวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2525- 2530 รวม 198 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย การทดสอบที และการทดสอบเอฟ ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ในช่วงปีการศึกษา 2525-2530 ภาควิชาวิจัยศึกษารับนิสิตเข้าศึกษาจำนวน 254 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.7 ของแผนการรับนิสิตที่กำหนดไว้ 2. นิสิตที่ศึกษาในหลักสูตรมีความพึงพอใจต่อหลักสูตร โดยเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง นิสิตมากกว่า ร้อยละ 70.0 เห็นว่าโครงสร้างของหลักสูตรด้านจำนวนหน่วยกิตบังคับจบ 48 หน่วยกิต และจำนวนหน่วยกิตวิทยานิพนธ์ 12 หน่วยกิต เป็นจำนวนที่เหมาะสม 3. นิสิตในหลักสูตรร้อยละ 71.6 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมไม่ต่ำกว่า 3.50 และมีความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานวิจัย ร้อยละ 33.3 ของรายการ การปฏิบัติงานวิจัยที่กำหนดขึ้น ร้อยละ 67.2ได้รับผลการประเมินวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับดีมาก 4. การติดตามผลมหาบัณฑิต พบว่า มหาบัณฑิตร้อยละ 77.6 ยังคงปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งครู อาจารย์ในหน่วยงานเดิมที่ตนได้รับอนุมัติให้ลาศึกษาต่อ การนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน จึงมีอยู่น้อยมาก เนื่องจากงานในความรับผิดชอบหลักคงเป็นงานสอน ถึงกระนั้นก็ตาม ยังมีมหาบัณฑิตร้อยละ 44.8 เป็นผู้ที่มีผลงานหรืออยู่ระหว่างการทำผลงานวิจัย 5.ระยะเวลาในการศึกษาพบว่ามหาบัณฑิตร้อยละ 80.6 ใช้ระยะเวลาในการศึกษามากกว่า 4 ภาคการศึกษา การผลิตบัณฑิตในปีการศึกษา 2525 มีค่าอัตราส่วนประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 0.74 และค่าอัตราส่วนของความสูญเปล่าเท่ากับ 0.15 หมายความว่ามีความสูญเปล่าเกิดขึ้นในลักษณะของการใช้ระยะเวลาศึกษามากกว่า 4 ภาคการศึกษา และการออกก่อนสำเร็จการศึกษาหรือไม่สำเร็จการศึกษาได้ภายในระยะเวลา 5 ปี |
Other Abstract: | The aim of this research was to study the effectiveness of the Master of Education Curricular of the Department of Educational Research, Graduate School, Chulalongkorn University. The research focused on the effectiveness of the curricular in admitting students according to the admission plan prescribed, the student's satisfaction with the curricular, the students' achievement and the follow-up of the graduates. The students' viewpoints and research training experience are also taken into account. The data used in this research were collected from 198 graduate students under the three program offered by the Educational Research Department; the Educational Research Program, Educational Statistics Program, and Measurement and Evaluation Program during the academic year 1982-1987. Questionnaires were used as research instruments in the study. The obtained data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test and F-test. Important findings were as follows :- 1. Concerning the admission plan prescribed, it was found that during the academic year 1982-1987, the Educational Research Department admitted 254 students which is 97.7 percent of the plan. 2. On the students' satisfaction with the curricular it was found to be moderate. More than 70 percent of the graduates agreed with the structure of the curricular, that is 48 credits for courses of study and 12 for thesis. 3. Concerning the student achievement, the majority of the student, 71.6 percent, graduated with grade point average of 3.50 or above. Their competencies of carrying out research were 33T3 percent from the research practicum list assigned to them. The majority of the graduate, 67.2 percent, received "excellent" in the evaluation of their theses! 4. The results from the follow up of the graduates revealed that most of them, 77.6 percent, still resumed their job teachers at their former working places. Their responsibilities at schools were mainly teaching, the implementations of their knowledge obtained from the program, therefore, were very low. However, 44.8 of them have already done or were carrying out some research. 5. Most of the graduates, 80.6 percent were in the program more than 4 semesters. From the numbers of graduates admitted in 1982, the efficient ratio was 0.74 and the educational wastage ratio was 0.15 which indicates that the educational wastage was due to studying in program more than 4 semesters and dropping out, or the inability of finishing their study within 5 years |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28722 |
ISBN: | 9745766194 |
Type: | Thesis |