https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28829
Title: | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตปอแก้วฟอก |
Other Titles: | Cost and return on investment of ret kenaf production |
Authors: | ภาณี พิเชฐสุนทร |
Advisors: | จิระศักดิ์ เพชรหอย ดวงมณี โกมารทัต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงสภาพทั่วไปของการผลิต ต้นทุน และผลตอบแทน ตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ ในการผลิตปอแก้วฟอก ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า การผลิตปอแก้วฟอกของพื้นที่เพาะปลูกขนาดเล็ก (1-5 ไร่) มีต้นทุนการผลิตที่เป็นเงินสดไร่ละ 447.34 บาท มีรายได้ไร่ละ 599.28 บาท ทำให้มีกำไรที่เป็นเงินสดไร่ละ 151.94 บาท คิดเป็นอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อค่าขายร้อยละ 25.35 พื้นที่เพาะปลูกขนาดกลาง (6-10 ไร่) มีต้นทุนการผลิตไร่ละ 569.17 บาท มีรายได้ไร่ละ 650.55 บาท ทำให้มีกำไรที่เป็นเงินสดไร่ละ 81.38 บาท คิดเป็นอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อค่าขายร้อยละ 12.51 พื้นที่เพาะปลูกขนาดใหญ่ (11-15 ไร่) มีต้นทุนการผลิตไร่ละ 634.75 บาท มีรายได้ไร่ละ 608.65 บาท ทำให้ขาดทุนเป็นเงินสดไร่ละ 26.10 บาท คิดเป็นอัตราผลตอบแทนขาดทุนต่อค่าขายร้อยละ 4.29 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปอแก้วฟอกที่ผลิตในท้องที่ที่มีแหล่งน้ำเพียงพอต่อการแช่ฟอกปอมีคุณภาพดีกว่าและให้ผลตอบแทนสูงกว่าท้องที่ที่มีแหล่งทำไม่สู้จะเพียงพอต่อการแช่ฟอกปอ จากการเปรียบเทียบผลตอบแทนพบว่า พื้นที่เพาะปลูกขนาดเล็กให้ผลตอบแทนที่เป็นเงินสดสูงกว่าพื้นที่เพาะปลูกขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ และต้นทุนที่สำคัญของการผลิตปอแก้วฟอก คือ ค่าแรงงานในขั้นตอนการทำปอสดให้เป็นปอฟอก |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to do a research on general conditions of planting, cost and return on investment including problems and obstacles of ret kenaf production. The results of the research are as follows :- The production cost in cash per rai of a small-size plantation (1-5 rais) was Baht 447.34 while the total revenue per rai was Baht 599.28, providing a net cash profit of Baht per rai or a return of 25.23 percent on sales. For medium-size plantation (6-10 rais) the production cost in cash per rai was Baht 569.17 while the total revenue per rai was Baht 650.55, providing a net cash profit of Baht 81.38 per rai ot a return of 12.51 percent on sales. For large-size plantation (11-15 rais), the production cost in cash per rai was Baht 634.75 while the total revenue per rai was Baht 608.65, giving a cash loss of Baht 26.10 per rai or a negative return of 4.29 percent on sales. Besides, it was found that the guality and return on investment of ret kenaf produced in the places where there was enough water to steep the kenaf were better than the ret kenaf produced in the places where there was little water available to steep the kenaf. By comparison, it was found that the return of small-size plantatiors was better than those in medium and large sizes and the major part of the production costs was labour in processing raw kenaf into ret kenaf. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28829 |
ISBN: | 9745690201 |
Type: | Thesis |