Title: การใช้หนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ของครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The utilization of newspapers and journals in social students instruction of social students teachers in secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: อัมพร อินโท
Advisors: วลัย พานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาของครูสังคมศึกษา และระดับการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาของครูสังคมศึกษา ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสำรวจขึ้น 1 ชุด ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสำรวจขึ้น 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจคำตอบ ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 298 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลทั้งหมด 62 โรงเรียน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้จากวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น นำเอาข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละแล้วนำมาเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ข้อค้นพบจากงานวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.ครูสังคมศึกษามีวิธีการใช้หนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาดังต่อไปนี้ ใช้เนื้อหาหรือแนวคิดหนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารโดยการนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน นำข่าวสารหรือเหตุการณ์ต่าง ๆ จากหนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารมายกตัวอย่างประกอบ ให้นักเรียนรวบรวมข่าวสารหรือบทความจากหนังสือพิมพ์และวารสาร ทำเป็นสมุดภาพหรือจัดบอร์ด หรือป้ายนิเทศ ให้นักเรียนใช้หนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารเป็นข้อมูลในการทำรายงาน และนำรูปภาพจากหนังสือพิมพ์มาประกอบการสอน โดยใช้หนังสือพิมพ์ไทยรัฐ หนังสือพิมพ์บางกอกโพสต์ หนังสือพิมพ์ฐานเศรษฐกิจ วารสารสยามรัฐสัปดาห์วิจารณ์ วารสารประวัติศาสตร์ วารสารประชากรศึกษา อนุสาร อ. ส. ท. 2.ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ จำนวนร้อยละ 32.55 ใช้หนังสือพิมพ์และวารสารในการนำข่าวหรือ เหตุการณ์ต่าง ๆ มายกตัวอย่างประกอบการเรียนการสอนในระดับมากที่สุด และร้อยละ 83.22 ใช้บทบรรณาธิการจากหนังสือพิมพ์ให้นักเรียนวิเคราะห์ในระดับน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the methods of using newspapers and journals in social studies instruction of social studies teachers and the levels of using newspapers and journals in social studies instruction of social studies teachers. A set of questionnaire comprised of check-list constructed by the researcher was sent to 298 social studies teachers from 62 upper government secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis which were selected by stratified random sampling. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage and then presented in tables with description. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The methods of using newspapers and journals studies instruction of social studies teachers were as follows : using information or concepts from newspapers and journals for the introduction of lessons, presenting news or events as examples for the explanation, having students gather information or columns and articles from newspapers and journals to make scrap-books or display bulletin boards, having students use newspapers and journals as sources for writing reports and using pictures from newspapers to clarify the instruction by using “Thai Ratt”, “ Banglok Post” “Prachachat Turakit”, “Weekly Critic Siam Ratt”, “Journal of History”, “Population Education” and “Anusarn Au So Tho”. 2. Thirty-two point fifty-five percent of social studies teachers used newspapers and journals for presenting news or events as the examples for the explanation at the highest level and eighty-three point twenty-two percent of social studies teachers used editorials for assigning students to analyze at the lowest level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28893
ISBN: 9745771031
Type: Thesis