Title: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ อำเภอปาย จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
Other Titles: Community participation in ecotourism restoration for Pai district, Mae Hong Son province
Authors: กษมา เตรียมพิทักษ์
Advisors: สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Sombat.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม -- ไทย -- แม่ฮ่องสอน
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในอำเภอปายในการฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมการฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในอำเภอปาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มได้แก่ กลุ่มองค์กรของรัฐ ผู้นำชุมชน และททท. เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 11 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และกลุ่มประชาชนในพื้นที่ 400 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้การวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ โดยหาความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อสรุปการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับการความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนของชุมชนในการฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ตามแนวคิด 7 Greens ทั้ง 7 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมากดังนี้ ด้านแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสีเขียวค่าเฉลี่ย 3.80 ด้านชุมชนสีเขียวค่าเฉลี่ย 3.78 ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมค่าเฉลี่ย 4.03 ด้านการบริการสีเขียวค่าเฉลี่ย 3.78 ด้านรูปแบบการเดินทางสีเขียวค่าเฉลี่ย 3.72 ด้านหัวใจสีเขียวค่าเฉลี่ย 3.71 ด้านกิจกรรมสีเขียวค่าเฉลี่ย 3.97 2. การเปรียบเทียบระดับการความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนของชุมชนในการฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ตามแนวคิด 7 Greens ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเพศชาย และเพศหญิง ทั้ง 7 ด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 โดยที่เพศหญิงมีระดับความต้องการมากกว่าทั้ง 7 ด้าน 3. สรุปการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แนวทางในการพัฒนาและฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นที่อำเภอปาย โดยอาศัยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ในการดำเนินนโยบาย แผน และโครงการในการพัฒนาและฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านวัฒนธรรม ด้านประเพณี และด้านวิถีชีวิตชุมชน เพื่อเป็นการฟื้นฟูการท่องเที่ยวของอำเภอปายให้กลับมามีประสิทธิภาพดังเดิม หรือพัฒนาให้ดียิ่งขึ้นในอนาคต
Other Abstract: The aims of this thesis were 1) To investigate the involvement of the community in the development and restoration of eco-tourism in Pai District and 2) To offer guidelines toward community participation in the restoration and development of eco-tourism in Pai district. Samples were divided into two groups : used purposive sampling eleven people from the public sector organizations, community leaders and Tourism Authority of Thailand using indept interviews and accidental sampling 400 people from the population group in the area using questionnaires as a tool for data collection. Analysis of quantitative data was done through statistical analysis using the frequency percentage, the mean and standard deviation of the value "t" (t-test) and interview analysis to conclude the participation of communities in the restoration and development of the eco-tourism. The results show that : 1. The desire of local communities to participate in the restoration of eco-tourism based on the 7 Greens theory was very high. The Green Attraction average was 3.80. The average for Green Community was 3.78. The average for Green Plus was 4.03. The average for Green Service was 3.78. The average for Green Logistic was 3.72. The average for Green Heart was 3.71 and last but not least the average for Green activities was 3.97. 2. The comparison of the level of community desire to participate in the restoration of eco-tourism based on the 7 Greens theory; according to the respondents of both sexes, the results show that the differences were statistically at 0.05 significant level, where female had more desire in all 7 categories. 3. To summarize the interview, guidelines for the development and restoration of eco-tourism in the area of Pai was acquired based on the participation of the community in policy planning, projects to develop and restore the eco-tourism environmentally, cultural traditions and community life. In order to revive the tourist district of Pai back to the original state or for the development of a better future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28899
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1569
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1569
Type: Thesis