Title: สภาพการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสำหรับนักเรียนอนุบาลในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: State of the organization of art activities in schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of the nationad primaty education commission
Authors: สุภาภรณ์ พรหมฝาย
Advisors: โสภาพรรณ ชยสมบัติ
ศิริลักษณ์ ศรีกมล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสำหรับนักเรียนอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประชากรและตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านอนุบาลศึกษา 77 คน ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา 271 คน รวมทั้งหมด 348 คน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นปลายเปิด ประเมินค่า และเติมคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีเป้าหมายให้นักเรียนทำกิจกรรมศิลปะอย่างอิสระแต่ไม่มีนโยบายที่จะปรับการจัดประสบการณ์เพราะกิจกรรมศิลปะไม่แยกเป็นรายวิชา ผู้บริหารสนับสนุนให้ครูได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะในระดับอนุบาล ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนกิจกรรมศิลปะ โดยให้การสนับสนุนด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์อย่างเต็มที่ ด้านลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมของครูผู้สอนพบว่า ครูผู้สอนกิจกรรมศิลปะ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นครูประจำชั้นอนุบาล กิจกรรมที่จัดเป็นกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับ งานตัด ฉีก ปะ พับ ด้วยวัสดุต่าง ๆ เป็นรูปทรงง่าย ๆ มีการเล่าเรื่องราวจากผลงานที่สร้างขึ้น การทำงานแบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม ๆ ละ 5-7 คน นักเรียนได้ทำกิจกรรมศิลปะทุก ๆ วันละ 30 นาที ในห้องเรียนของตน ส่วนกิจกรรมเสริมทางศิลปะมีการประกวดผลงานกิจกรรมศิลปะสำหรับนักเรียนอนุบาลเพิ่มมากขึ้น การวัดและประเมินผลมีการบันทึกพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนด้วยเครื่องมือที่ครูร่วมกันจัดทำขึ้น สังเกตพัฒนาการของนักเรียน ครูส่วนใหญ่คิดว่า การวัดและประเมินผลช่วยให้รู้ความสามารถพิเศษของนักเรียน ปัญหาของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนพบว่า ขาดการนิเทศ ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมศิลปะบุคลากรไม่มีวุฒิทางศิลปะ และขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะในการระดับอนุบาล
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to study the state of the organization of art activities of kindergarten pupils under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission. The samples were 77 kindergarten administrators and 271 kindergarten teachers. The data collection instruments in this research were open ended, rating scale and fill-in-the-blank questionaires. The data were analyzed by means and percentage. Result : Most kindergarten administrators had a goal in having pupils do the art activities freely but had no policies in adopting the art activities plan in the suitable way because arts were not separated to be subject. Administrators supported teachers in improving their knowledge about art activities for kindergarten level, promoted pupils’ good attitude towards arts by providing full teaching aids and materials. It was found that art activities were mainly taught by kindergarten class teachers. The activities were cutting, tearing, gluing and folding different kinds and shapes of materials art works, working in groups of 5-7, doing 30-minute-art activities every day in the classroom. For special activities, there were art contests concerning measurement and evaluation the pupils’ development behaviors were recorded by the teachers. Most teachers [believed] that these methods would allow them to know the special abilities of the pupils. The most problems of the administrators and teachers were lacking of supervising, art materials, qualified teachers and understanding of art activity organization in kindergarten level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29010
ISBN: 9745824372
Type: Thesis