DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.author: พิชัย ปานยิ้ม
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2533
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745772984
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาการนิเทศการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตาก ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 204 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่เปิดทำการสอนระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา แบบสอบถามได้รับคืน จำนวน 193 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.61 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลงานวิจัย 1. งานด้านแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ มีการประชุมชี้แจง เตรียมตัวครูผู้สอน แนะนำให้ครูผู้สอนตามแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ และประเมินผลจากการสังเกตการสอน 2. ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการสำรวจความสนใจและสมัครใจของครู ให้โอกาสครูผู้สอนได้แสดงผลงานอย่างอิสระ และสังเกตพัฒนาการด้านการสอนของครู 3. งานด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม สนับสนุนให้ครูผลิตสื่อใช้เอง ให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่รับผิดชอบ และให้มีศูนย์เก็บสื่อกลางของโรงเรียน 4. งานด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกและการบริการด้านอื่นๆ ได้มีการให้ครูช่วยกันปรับปรุงอาคาร ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ส่งเสริมครูเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของชุมชน 5. งานด้านการประเมินผล มีการประเมินผลโดยผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดวิธีการ และให้ครูเก็บบันทึกผลการประเมินไว้เป็นหลักฐาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษา คือ ขาดแคลนบุคลากร ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน เครื่องมือการประเมินไม่มีคุณภาพ โรงเรียนไม่มีโอกาสกำหนดวิธีการประเมินและขาดการติดตามผลการประเมิน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to study performances and problems of pre-primary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Tak Provincial Primary Education. Two hundred and four questionnaires were sent to samples who were principals. One hundred and ninety three completed questionnaires counted 94.61% were returned. Percentage was used for data analysis. Research findings were as follows: 1. Curriculum implementation was done by organizing meeting to inform and advise teachers with a view to enable teachers to conduct and evaluate the instruction. 2. Personnel development was promoted by surveying teachers’ interest and willingness to teach their classed, allowed teachers to have freedom to teach and observing teacher’s instructional behavior. 3. Instructional aids promotion was done by sending instructional aids to teachers, and assigning responsible staff to take care of instructional aids and providing central storage for keeping instructional aids. 4. Facilities and other services was conducted by promoting teachers to improve building and classroom and equipment, and encouraging teachers to participate in community activities 5. Evaluation was conducted by school administrators and academic teachers, encouraging teachers to participate in process formulation, and informed the teachers to keeps evaluation report for further reference Problem resulted from supervision performance were due to shortage of staff, insufficient budget and poor evaluation instruments. In addition teachers were not provided opportunity to formulate evaluation and school principals did not follow up the evaluation.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาการนิเทศการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดตากen
dc.title.alternative: A study of education supervision performances and problems of pre-primary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of Tak Provincial Primary Educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen