Title: สภาพ ปัญหา และ ความต้องการสื่อการสอนวิชาดนตรีของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: State problems and needs concerning instructional media for music teaching of elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: เสน่ห์ บุญช่วย
Advisors: สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และ ความต้องการทั้งในด้านปริมาณและคุณภาพสื่อการสอนวิชาดนตรี ของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูสอนวิชาดนตรีหรือนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 427 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 427 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพ: หนังสือเพลงที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน มีความเพียงพอ คุณภาพของหนังสือ คู่มือการสอนดนตรีอยู่ในสภาพพอใช้ ห้องเรียนวิชาดนตรี มีจำนวนเพียงพอ งบประมาณสำหรับสื่อการสอน ดนตรีมีน้อย นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการผลิตสื่อการสอนดนตรีน้อย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสนับสนุนการใช้สื่อการสอนดนตรี การใช้สื่อการสอนดนตรีสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา มีการใช้กิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย ในบางบทเรียน 2. ปัญหา: ขาดแคลนเครื่องดนตรีประเภททำทำนอง ครูไม่ได้รับการแนะนำจากศึกษานิเทศในการใช้ และผลิตสื่อการสอนดนตรี ครูดนตรีมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดแคลนตู้เก็บสื่อการสอนดนตรี งบประมาณการผลิตและซ่อมแซมสื่อดนตรีไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีงบประมาณสำหรับจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนดนตรี ครูไม่มีทักษะในการผลิตสื่อดนตรี 3. ความต้องการ: ครูต้องการสื่อการสอนดนตรีทาง วีดิทัศน์ พจนานุกรมดนตรี สารานุกรมดนตรี ตู้เก็บสื่อการสอนดนตรี ต้องหารงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนดนตรี ต้องการการสนับสนุนจากผู้ปกครองและองค์การต่าง ๆ ในการจัดซื้อและจัดหาสื่อการสอนดนตรี ต้องการการแนะนำการใช้สื่อการสอนดนตรี ต้องการรู้วิธีเก็บรักษาสื่อการสอนดนตรีและวิธีการสอนกิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะ
Other Abstract: The objective of this research were to study state, problems and needs concerning both quantity and quality of instructional media for music teaching of the elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis. Subjects were 427 music and/or dancing teachers from 427 elementary school, under the jurisdiction of the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The finding of this research were : 1. State: there was enough song-books. The quality of musical - teaching hand-books was fair. There was average number of rooms for teaching music. The budget for purchasing musical-instructional media was in the low level. Students’ participation in producing musical-instructional media was in the low level. School administrator supported the use of musical-instructional media. The utilization of musical-instructional media was conformed with the content being taught. Body-movement activity was utilized in some lessons. 2. Problems: there was a shortage of melodic instruments. Teachers did not have enough supervision from their supervisors concerning the utilization and production of musical-instructional media. There was a shortage of music teachers. There was a shortage of cabinets to keep musical-instructional media. Budget for production and maintenance of musical-instructional media was not adequate. There was no budget for purchasing musical-instructional media. Teachers did not have skills in producing some musical-instructional media. 3. Needs: there were needs for musical video-tape program, musical dictionary, musical encyclopedia, cabinets for keeping musical-instructional media, budget for purchasing, maintenance and enhancing knowledge concerning the production of musical-instructional media. There was a need of the support from the parents and other organization for purchasing a selecting the music instructional media, the suggestion of using the musical-instructional media, the way of how to keep the musical-instructional media, and the method of teaching the rhythmic activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29172
ISBN: 9746334859
Type: Thesis