https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29294
Title: | บทบาทสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง ของสตรีศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี อำเภอพรหมคีรี จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
Other Titles: | The role of mass media and personal media in political participation of the women : A case study of amphoe Phrommakhiri, Nakhon Si Thammarat |
Authors: | มัณฑนา มาศมาลัย |
Advisors: | ยุทธวัฒน์ ภัทราภานุภัทร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา 1. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคล 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชน, สื่อบุคคลกับความรู้ทางด้านข่าวสารการเมือง และระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของสตรี 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ทางด้านข่าวสารการเมืองและระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของสตรี 4. เปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลกับความรู้ทางด้านข่าวสารการเมืองของสตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาในครั้งนี้คือ สตรีจำนวน 200 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ทางด้านข่าวสารการเมือง แต่ไม่สัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของสตรี 2. การเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนกับความรู้ทางด้านข่าวสารการเมือง แต่ไม่สัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของสตรี 3. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับข่าวสารการเมืองไม่สัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของสตรี 4. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนกับความรู้ทางด้านข่าวสารการเมืองมีค่าสูงกว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อบุคคลกับความรู้ทางด้านข่าวสารการเมือง |
Other Abstract: | The main purposes of this research were as follows: firstly, to study the exposure behavior in mass media. Secondly, to study the relationship between the exposure behavior in mass media and personal media to the political knowledge and the level of political participation of the women. Thirdy, to study the relationship between the political knowledge and the level of the political knowledge of the women. Finally to compare relationship between mass media and personal media on the political knowledge. The samples were 200 women. Questionnaires administered to an the subjects were used to collect the data. Percentage, Pearson Moment Correlation Coefficient and T-Test were correlation employed to analyze the data. Data analysis was processed through SPSS PC+. The results of this study indicated that. 1. Personal media was correlated to the political knowledge but was not correlated to the political participation. 2. Mass media was correlated to the political knowledge but was not correlated to the political participation. 3. Political knowledge was not correlated to political participation. 4. The correlation between the exposure behavior in mass media and the political knowledge was higher than the correlation between the exposure behavior in personal media and the political knowledge. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29294 |
ISBN: | 9745791433 |
Type: | Thesis |