https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29352
Title: | ผลการเรียนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Outcomes of learning buddhism of students in buddhist sunday schools, Bangkok metropolis |
Authors: | พิศาล แช่มโสภา |
Advisors: | ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินและเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงที่ศึกษาในระดับชั้นกลางและชั้นสูง และศึกษาสาเหตุในการเข้าเรียนในโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ ของนักเรียนที่ศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่ศึกษาในโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ระดับชั้นกลางและชั้นสูง จำนวน 284 คน ชาย 142 คน หญิง 142 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาเป็นเครื่องมือในการวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้เวลาในการเก็บข้อมูล 4 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์มีผลการเรียนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาทั้งรายวิชาและรวมทุกวิชาในระดับปานกลาง 2. นักเรียนหญิงมีผลการเรียนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาสูงกว่านักเรียนชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนระดับชั้นกลางและชั้นสูงมีผลการเรียนวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. นักเรียนหญิงมีผลการเรียนวิชาธรรมะ วิชาประวัติพระพุทธศาสนา และวิชาศาสนพิธีสูงกว่านักเรียนชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนระดับชั้นสูงมีผลการเรียนวิชาธรรมะสูงกว่านักเรียนระดับชั้นกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. เหตุผลสำคัญในการเข้าเรียนในโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ คือ ต้องการใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์ อยากพัฒนาตนเองให้เป็นคนดียิ่งขึ้น และพ่อแม่หรือผู้ปกครองต้องการให้เรียน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to evaluate outcomes of learning Buddhism, to compare outcomes of learning Buddhism of male and female students in the middle class and the high class, and to study reasons for attendance of students in Bhuddhist Sunday Schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were 284 students: 142 males and 142 females, in the middle class and the high class in Buddhist Sunday Schools in Bangkok. The questionnaires and the achievement tests were used for collecting data. The data were collected within 4 weeks. The results are as follows : 1. The students in Buddhist Sunday Schools have outcomes of learning Buddhism at the middle level. 2. Female students have significantly higher outcomes of learning Buddhism than male students (p< .05), but there is no significant difference between students in the middle class and the high class. 3. Female students have significantly higher outcomes of learning Dhamma, History of Buddhism and Buddhist Ceremony than male students (p< .05). The students in the high class have significantly higher outcomes of learning Dhamma than the students in the middle class (p< .05). 4. The students specify three most important reasons for attending Buddhist Sunday Schools, i.e., to utilize their leisure, to cultivate their will, and to comply with their parents wish. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29352 |
ISBN: | 9745792829 |
Type: | Thesis |