Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Titles: Study of state and problems of school and community relations administration of secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education Changwat Samut Prakan
Authors: ภูวนาถ คงแก้ว
Advisors: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 22 คน และนายกสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู จำนวน 18 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การวางแผนงานสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน จะมีคณะกรรมการงานโรงเรียนกับชุมชนรับผิดชอบ มีการสำรวจชุมชนด้วยการสอบถามข้อมูลจากนักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง โรงเรียนสร้างและเผยแพร่เกียรติประวัติทั้งด้านวิชาการ คุณธรรมจริยธรรม และกีฬา แต่ชุมชนให้ความสนับสนุนกีฬามากกว่าด้านอื่น ๆ การให้บริการชุมชน โรงเรียนให้บริการชุมชนทุกด้านโดยมีรูปแบบเป็นเอกสารเผยแพร่ในด้านต่าง ๆ การเป็นผู้นำและให้ความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาชุมชนโรงเรียนดำเนินการโดยจัดโครงการพัฒนาชุมชนโดยชุมชนจะสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การได้รับความสนับสนุนจากชุมชน โรงเรียนได้รับความสนับสนุนจากชุมชนด้านทุนทรัพย์และวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ และมีการประเมินผลงานสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน โดยหัวหน้างานโรงเรียนกับชุมชนแล้วนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงแผนงานต่อไป ปัญหาที่พบจากการวิจัยคือ ผู้รับผิดชอบการวางแผนสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ไม่มีความชำนาญในการเขียนแผนงาน ขาดวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ในการเผยแพร่เกียรติประวัติของโรงเรียน ครูอาจารย์มีภารกิจมากไม่มีเวลาให้บริการชุมชน ชุมชนไม่ค่อยให้ความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาชุมชน ชุมชนมีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจไม่ดี และการประเมินผลความล่าช้า
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to study state and problems of school and community relations administrations of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Samut Prakan. Data were collected from interviews of 22 school administrators and 18 presidents of Parent and Teacher Association. The results showed that in planning to nurture school and community relations, a committee on school and community affais was in charge. Surveys on community were conducted by collecting information from students and parents. While schools focuses on building and disseminating its distinctive performances on academic and ethical matters as well as sports, the community gave higher priority on sports than any other aspect. On community service, all facets of community services were offered in form of printed materials. To heighten to leadership and participation in community development, schools understock community development projects with support of materials and equipment from the community. Most support given by the community was funding and materials and supplies. Evaluation on school and community relations was conducted by heads of school and community affairs, the results of which were applied for future improvement. The problems identified were lack of experience of persons-in-charge in writing up plans, insufficiency of materials and supplies to publicize school performances, teachers heavy workload causing less time for community services, inadequate community cooperation from the community development, low economic status of the community and delay in conducting evaluation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29353
ISBN: 9746339168
Type: Thesis