Title: การนำเสนอการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทย ในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Titles: A proposed model of organizing Thai language skill teaching activities in language laboratory in secondary schools
Authors: ภารดี ศศิยศชาติ
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทย และความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2. เพื่อนำเสนอโครงการการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทย ในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพการการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทย ในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด จากนั้นได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา จำนวน 343 ฉบับ นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง จากผลการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอโครงการการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยหลักการและเหตุผล วัตถุประสงค์ วิธีดำเนินการ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการ สถานที่ งบประมาณผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ แนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรม กิจกรรมที่จัดได้ในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา การประเมินผล ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ และตัวอย่างกิจกรรม นำโครงการไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 10 คน ตรวจพิจารณาและประเมินผล จากนั้นผู้วิจัยนำโครงการมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขตาม ข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัย 1. ปริมาณการจัดกิจกรรม 1.1 การจัดกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการฟังในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมมีน้อย กิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการฟังที่จัดมากคือ การฟังเพลงพื้นเมืองหรือเพลงที่กำลังได้รับความนิยมแล้วอธิบาย วิจารณ์หรือตอบคำถาม 1 .2 การจักกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการพูดในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมมีน้อย กิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการพูดที่จัดมากคือ การพูดบรรยายหรือพรรณนาภาพตามความรู้สึกโดยไม่ได้เตรียมตัวมาก่อน 1.3 การจัดกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการอ่านในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดย ส่วนรวมมีน้อย กิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการอ่านที่จัดมากคือ ฝึกอ่านข่าว ประกาศ จดหมายหรือ แถลงการณ์เหมือนกับการออกอากาศทางวิทยุ 1.4 การจัดกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการเขียนในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดย ส่วนร่วมมีมาก กิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการเขียนที่จัดมากคือ ฟังนิทานที่ทิ้งท้ายก่อนจบไว้แล้วให้แต่งเรื่องตอนจบโดยใช้จินตนาการของตนเอง 1.5 การจัดกิจกรรมทางด้านหลักภาษาในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมมีมาก กิจกรรมทางด้านหลักภาษาที่จัดมากคือ ฟังเพลงประกอบการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยแล้วฝึกร้องตาม 1.6 การจัดกิจกรรมทางด้านวรรณคดีในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดย ส่วนรวมมีน้อย กิจกรรมทางด้านวรรณคดีที่จัดมากคือ การแสดงละครเกี่ยวกับวรรณคดี โดยแต่งบทเจรจาขึ้นเอง แล้วฟังเสียงที่บันทึกไว้ 2. ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ 2.1 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการจัด กิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการฟังในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมน้อย กิจกรรมที่ครูภาษา ไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่าจะได้รับผลมากคือ การฟังเพลงพื้นเมืองหรือเพลงที่กำลังได้รับความนิยม แล้วอธิบายความวิจารณ์หรือตอบคำถาม 2.2 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการจัดกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการพูดใน ห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมน้อย กิจกรรมที่ครูภาษา ไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่าจะได้รับผลมากคือ การพูดบรรยายหรือพรรณนาภาพตามความรู้สึก โดยไม่ได้เตรียมตัวมาก่อน 2.3 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการจัดกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการอ่านในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมน้อย กิจกรรมที่ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่าจะได้รับผลมากคือ การฝึกอ่านข่าว ประกาศ จดหมายหรือแถลงการณ์ เหมือนกับการออกอากาศทางวิทยุ 2.4 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการจัดกิจกรรมฝึกทักษะการเขียนในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมน้อย กิจกรรมที่ครูภาษา ไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่าจะได้รับผลมากคือ ฟังนิทานที่ทิ้งท้ายตอนจบไว้ แล้วให้แต่งเรื่องตอนจบให้สมบูรณ์โดยใช้จินตนาการของตนเอง 2.5 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการจัด กิจกรรมทางด้านหลักภาษาในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมน้อย กิจกรรมที่ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่าจะได้รับผลมากคือ ฟังการสนทนาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาภาษาไทย แล้วอภิปราย หรือแสดงความคิดเห็น 2.6 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า ผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการจัดกิจกรรมทางด้านวรรณคดีในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมน้อย กิจกรรมที่ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่าจะได้รับผลมากคือ การแสดงละครโดยแต่งบทเจรจาขึ้นเอง แล้วฟังเสี่ยงที่บันทึกไว้ 3. ผลดีปัญหาและอุปสรรคจากการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา 3.1 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและรายละเอียด จะเกิดผลดีแก่นักเรียนน้อย 3.2 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและรายละเอียด จะเกิดผลดีแก่ครูผู้สอนน้อย 3.3 ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรม สอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาโดยส่วนรวมมีมาก ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีมากคือ ครูมีความคิดเห็นว่าไม่จำเป็นต้องจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา และเห็นว่าเป็นการเพิ่มภาระและยุ่งยากในการเตรียมกิจกรรม 4. ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา 5. ผู้วิจัยได้นำโครงการการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนทักษะภาษาไทยในห้องปฏิบัติ การทางภาษาไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 10 คน ตรวจพิจารณาและประเมินผล ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่า รายละเอียดของโครงการนี้มีความเหมาะสมมาก จากนั้นผู้วิจัย นำโครงการมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแล้วนำเสนอต่อไป
Other Abstract: Purposes : 1 . To study the conditions of organizing Thai language skill teaching activities and the opinions of the Thai language teachers in organizing Thai language skill teaching activities in language laboratory in secondary schools. 2. To propose a model of organizing Thai language skill teaching activities in language laboratory in secondary schools. Procedures : The researcher developed a set of questionnaires asking the conditions of organizing Thai language skill teaching activities in language laboratory. The questionnaires consisted of check-list, rating scale and open ended questions. The questionnaires were sent to 343 Thai language teachers in the secondary schools that had language laboratories. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and presented in tables and descriptive forms. From the findings, the researcher proposed a model of organizing Thai language skill teaching activities in language laboratory in secondary schools. The proposed model consisted of rationale, objectives, procedures, duration of time, place, budget, project manager, methods of organizing the activities, suggested activities in language laboratory, evaluation, expected outcomes and examples of proposed activities. The model was evaluated by ten experts. The researcher modified the model according to the experts' suggestions. Finding : 1. The Quantitative Aspect of Organizing Activities. 1.1 Listening skill activities were inclusively organized in language laboratory at the low level. The activities which were organized at the high level were listening to the folksongs or popular songs then explained, criticized and answered the questions. 1.2 Speaking skill activities were inclusively organized in language laboratory at the low level. The activities which were organized at the high level were impromtu lecturing and describing the pictures. 1.3 Reading skill activities were inclusively organized in language laboratory at the low level. The activities which were organized at the high level were reading news, advertisements, letters or communiqués, exactly like radio broadcasting. 1.4 Writing skill activities were inclusively organized in language laboratory at the high level. Those activities were listening to the incomplete tales and then completing them by using the imagination. 1.5 Grammatical activities were inclusively organized in language laboratory at the high level. Those activities were listening to the grammatical songs and practicing singing. 1.6 Literary activities were inclusively organized in language laboratory at the low level. The activities which were organized at the high level were organizing plays from literature that the students wrote the scripts by themselves and listened to the recorded tapes. 2. Expected Outcomes. 2.1 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes in organizing listening activities in language laboratory were inclusively at the low levels The activities which would be more effective were listening to folksongs or popular songs then explained, criticized and answered the questions. 2.2 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes in organizing speaking activities in language laboratory were inclusively at the low level. The activities which would be more effective were impromtu lecturing and describing the pictures. 2.3 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes in organizing reading activities in language laboratory were inclusively at the low level. The activities which would be more effective were reading news, advertisements, letters or communiqués, exactly like radio broadcasting. 2.4 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes in organizing writing activities in language laboratory were inclusively at the high level. Those activities were listening to the incomplete tales and then completing them by using the imagination. 2.5 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes in organizing grammatical activities in language laboratory were inclusively at the high level. Those activities were listening to the conversations concerning Thai language problems then discussed or expressed the opinions. 2.6 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes in organizing literary activities in language laboratory were inclusively at the low level. The activities which were organized at the high level were organizing plays from literature that the students wrote the scripts by themselves and listened to the recorded tapes. 3. Results and problems in using language laboratory. 3.1 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes of organizing Thai skill activities in language laboratory as a whole and in. detail would be less effective to the students. 3.2 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the expected outcomes of organizing Thai skill activities in language laboratory as a whole and in. detail would be less effective to the teachers. 3.3 Thai language teachers expressed their opinions that the problems in organizing Thai language activities in language laboratory were inclusively at the high level. The problems which were at the high level were : the teachers thought that it was not necessary to organize Thai language activities in language laboratory and it was a burden to prepare the activities. 4. Most of Thai language teachers would like to organize Thai language activities in language laboratory. 5. The model was evaluated by ten experts. The experts expressed their opinions that the model was suitable at the high level. The researcher modified the model according to the experts' suggestions, then the model was proposed.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29453
ISBN: 9745674435
Type: Thesis