Title: ภาวะผู้นำของกลุ่มอิทธิพล : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีชุมชนบ้านครัว
Other Titles: Leadership of a pressure group : a case study of Bankhrua community
Authors: ภราดร เสถียรดี
Advisors: ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาบทบาทและภาวะผู้นำของผู้นำชุมชนบ้านครัวซึ่งเป็นชุมชนที่มีลักษณะสำคัญ คือ เป็นชุมชนแออัดในเมืองหลวงที่มีการรามตัวกันแข็งแรง เพื่อต่อต้านนโยบายสาธารณะของรัฐบาลในการดำเนินการสร้างทางด่วนผ่านชุมชน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการศึกษาติดตามสภาพเหตุการณ์และการเข้าชุมชน โดยใช้วิธีการรวบราม ข้อมูลจากการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ รวมทั้งศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง เมื่อราบรวมได้แล้ว นำมาตรวจสอบวิเคราะห์ตามแนวความคิดทฤษฏีผู้นำและทฤษฏีกลุ่ม แล้วจึงนำมาเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ว่า ชุมชนบ้านครัวมีผู้นำ 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1. ผู้นำทางศาสนา 2. ผู้นำในการพัฒนาชุมชน 3. ผู้นำกลุ่มเฉพาะกิจเพื่อศึกษาและต่อสู้เรื่องทางด่วน ผู้นำทั้ง 3 ประเภทจะเกี่ยวเนื่องผูกพันกันอยู่ในกลุ่มผู้นำ ซึ่งจะเป็นผู้มีบทบาทและอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของชุมชน สำหรับบทบาท และกระบวนการต่อสู้ในกรณีคัดค้านการสร้างทางด่วนผ่านชุมชน มีสาเหตุที่สำคัญที่ทำให้ชุมชนสามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและต่อเนื่อง ได้แก่ 1. การรวมกลุ่มกันอย่างแข็งแรง 2. การจัดรูปแบบที่ดี 3. ผู้นำมีความรู้ 4. ชุมชนได้รับคำแนะนำปรึกษา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this stud/ is to investigate the role and leadership of the head of Bankhrua community. The distinguishing characteristic of this community is that it is a crowded community Which is strongly united in the fight against the government's policy of constructing an express way through the community. The data in this study was collected by observing the situation, interviewing the community and referring to relevant documents. After all the data had been collected, it is analyzed according to the concepts of leader and group. The results show that there are three types of leader in this community as follows: (1) religious Leader (2) community development leader (3) ad hoc group leader to study and eight against the construction of the express way. The three leaders are interrelated and influential in the community decisions, mere are some major reasons for continuous and effective fighting against the construction of the express way such as (l) strong unity of the community (2) good organization (3) educated leaders (4) the community having been given advice.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29505
ISBN: 9745832626
Type: Thesis