Title: การเปรียบเทียบเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายของครูพลศึกษา และครูที่ไม่ได้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A comparison of percentage of body fat of physical education teachers and the other teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdictions of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolts
Authors: ยุทธนา บัวแย้ม
Advisors: เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายของครูพลศึกษาและครูที่ไม่ได้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายระหว่างครูพลศึกษากับครูที่ไม่ได้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายระหว่างครูพลศึกษากับครูที่ไม่ได้สอนพลศึกษา ซึ่งจำแนกตามช่วงอายุ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นครูพลศึกษาชาย จำนวน 183 คน และครูชายที่ไม่ได้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา จำนวน 339 คน โดยการวัดไขมันใต้ผิวหนังของร่างกาย 3 ตำแหน่ง พร้อมทั้งการตอบแบบสอบถาม สถานภาพเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย การรับประทานอาหารและการพักผ่อน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่แบบตูกี (เอ) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ครูพลศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย 10.22 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ครูที่ไม่ได้สอนวิชาพลศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย 13.06 เปอร์เซ็นต์ 2 .เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายระหว่างครูพลศึกษากับครูที่ไม่ได้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายระหว่างครูพลศึกษากับครูที่ไม่ได้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-29 ปี อายุระหว่าง 30-39 ปี และอายุระหว่าง 50-59 ปี แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัย สำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นที่มีอายุระหว่าง 40-49 ปี ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research were to study and to compare the percentage of body fat of physical education teachers and the other teachers; and also to compare the percentage of body fat of these two groups of samples into different age category. The samples were one hundred and eighty three male physical education teachers and three hundred and thirty nine male other teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The skinfold was measured by taken three positions of body and the questionnaires were used to study the physical status of exercise habit, nutrition and sleeping. The data were then analyzed by utilizing percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test and One-Way Analysis of Variance. Tukey (a)’s multiple comparison method was also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that: 1.The mean of the percentage of body fat of physical education teachers was 10.22 percent and of the other teachers was 13.06 percent. 2. The percentage of body fat between physical education teachers and the other teachers was significantly different at the .05 level. 3. The percentage of body fat between physical education teachers and the other teachers of the age groups of 20-29 years, 30-39 years and 50-59 years was significantly different at the .05 level except the age groups of 40-49 years was not significantly different at the .05 level.
The purpose of this research were to study and to compare the percentage of body fat of physical education teachers and the other teachers; and also to compare the percentage of body fat of these two groups of samples into different age category. The samples were one hundred and eighty three male physical education teachers and three hundred and thirty nine male other teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The skinfold was measured by taken three positions of body and the questionnaires were used to study the physical status of exercise habit, nutrition and sleeping. The data were then analyzed by utilizing percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test and One-Way Analysis of Variance. Tukey (a)’s multiple comparison method was also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that: 1.The mean of the percentage of body fat of physical education teachers was 10.22 percent and of the other teachers was 13.06 percent. 2. The percentage of body fat between physical education teachers and the other teachers was significantly different at the .05 level. 3. The percentage of body fat between physical education teachers and the other teachers of the age groups of 20-29 years, 30-39 years and 50-59 years was significantly different at the .05 level except the age groups of 40-49 years was not significantly different at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29517
ISBN: 9745771279
Type: Thesis