Title: สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: State of teaching and learning organization in buddhist sunday schools in Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ยิ่งรัก น้ำใจทหาร
Advisors: แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ ในระดับที่เทียบเท่าระดับประถมศึกษา ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ชั้นเตรียม ชั้นต้น เกี่ยวกับการบริหารการศึกษา หลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรม การวัดและประเมินผล การนิเทศการศึกษา สภาพแวดล้อมทั่วไป ของโรงเรียน ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ผลการวิจัยแสดงว่า 1) ด้านการบริหารการศึกษา โรงเรียนมีขั้นตอนในการวางแผนและกำหนดวิธีการดำเนินงานไว้อย่างชัดเจน โดยโรงเรียนได้รับความร่วมมือจากครูเป็นอย่างดี การดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ ได้รับงบประมาณจากการบริจาค โดยงบประมาณส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายเบ็ดเตล็ดและค่าอุปกรณ์การสอน การเบิกจ่ายเป็นไปอย่างรัดกุม 2) ด้านหลักสูตร เน้นหนักทางด้านพุทธศาสนา เอกสารส่วนใหญ่ที่โรงเรียนจัดให้ คือ คู่มือประกอบการสอน โดยถ้ามีไม่เพียงพอโรงเรียนจะจัดซื้อมาบริการแก่ครู มีการเตรียมครูให้เข้าใจหลักสูตร โดยส่งเข้ารับการอบรมยังศูนย์ส่งเสริมของโรงเรียนพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ 3) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนโรงเรียนมีครูจำนวนเพียงพอ มีสื่อการสอนในระดับปานกลาง ครูจะเตรียมการสอนทุกครั้ง ใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยายมากที่สุด สื่อการสอนที่ใช้ คือ นิทาน สำหรับนักเรียนชอบกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ 4) ด้านกิจกรรม จุดมุ่งหมายและแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมมีการกำหนดโดยผู้บริหารและคณะครูวางแผนล่วงหน้าตลอดปี โดยงบประมาณได้รับจากกรมการศาสนาและการบริจาค นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามความสนใจและความสมัครใจ กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนสนใจเข้าร่วมมมากที่สุดคือ งานมอบประกาศนียบัตรและปิดภาคการศึกษา 5) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลจะมีการแจ้งจุดมุ่งหมายให้นักเรียนทราบทุกครั้ง โดยจะสร้างเครื่องมือที่ใช้วัดขึ้นเอง วิธีการประเมินใช้การสอบข้อเขียน สอบปฏิบัติ และการตรวจผลงานของนักเรียน การสอบผ่านเลื่อนชั้นใช้แบบทดสอบ 1 ชุด สอบจนกว่าจะผ่าน 6) ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ผู้นิเทศและติดตามผลคือ ผู้อำนวยการและครูในโรงเรียน โดยจะนิเทศประมาณภาคการศึกษาละ 1-2 ครั้ง วิธีนิเทศใช้การประชุมสัมมนาและแนะนำ 7) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทั่วไปของโรงเรียน การใช้อาคารเรียนจะใช้อาคารของวัด ห้องพิเศษในโรงเรียนคือห้องสมุด อาคารสถานที่มีเพียงพอ โดยทั่วไปจะเน้นความสะอาด เป็นระเบียบ และมีอากาศถ่ายเทดี 8) ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน การประชาสัมพันธ์นิยมใช้วารสารหรือสิ่งพิมพ์ของโรงเรียนชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือเป็นอย่างดี ด้านการเงิน ในการจัดกิจกรรมของโรงเรียนจะเปิดให้ชุมชนเข้าร่วมทุกครั้ง กิจกรรมที่ได้รับความนิยมคืองานมอบประกาศนียบัตรและปิดภาคการศึกษา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the state of teaching and learning organization in primary level of Bangkok Metropolis Buddhist Sunday Schools concerning their planning, management, curriculum, course work, activities, evaluation, supervision, school environment, and the relationship between schools and their communities. The findings were as follow: 1) on the aspect of educational management the schools had well planned stages, and the procedures were clearly defined. There was good participation from the teachers. The budgets were from donation and mostly spent on varieties of purposes as well as educational equipment. The expenditure was well controlled by the schools. 2) On the aspect of curriculum, the content was mainly about Buddhism. The teaching documents provided were teachers’ handbooks. Teachers were trained at the Buddhist Sunday Schools Training Centre to make sure they understood all the curriculum information. 3) On the aspect of the instructional management, there were enough teachers, moderate instructional materials and well prepared lesson plans. The popular style of teaching was lecturing. The popular instructional materials were tales and the favourite learning activities were roleplays. 4) On the aspect of activities, the aims and ways of arranging activities were defined by an annual plan from the school principals and the teaching staff. The budgets were from the Department of the Religious Affairs as well as donation. The students voluntarily joined the activities according to their own interests, and they joined the commencement day and the final day of the semester most. 5) On the aspect of evaluation, the aims of evaluation were told to the students in advance. The tools for evaluation were designed by the teachers. The measurement was carried out by ways of both written examination and workshops. The students promotion was decided by the written examination. 6) On the aspect of supervision, the school principals and teachers supervised and followed up once or twice a semester by holding seminars, meetings or giving suggestion. 7) On the aspect of school environment, temple libraries were used as classrooms and they were sufficient clean, tidy and airy. 8) On the aspect of the relationship between schools and communities, most popular advertisement used was by school journals and leaflets. There was good cooperation from the communities in both fundings and school activities. The most popular activities for the communities were the graduation ceremony and the final day of the semester.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29530
ISBN: 9745779644
Type: Thesis