https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29536
Title: | ผลของกากตะกอนจากการบำบัดน้ำเสียต่อการเติบโต และการสะสมโลหะหนักบางชนิดของผักคะน้า (Brassica oleracea L. var. alboglabra Bailey) ในสภาพเรือนทดลอง |
Other Titles: | Effect of treated wastewater sludge on growth and accumulation of some heavy metal of chinese kale (Brassica oleracea L. var. alboglabra Bailey) in greenhouse condition |
Authors: | พัชราวดี สุวรรณธาดา |
Advisors: | อรวรรณ ศิริรัตน์พิริยะ อรวรรณ ศิริรัตน์พิริยะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การทดลองนี้กระทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาผลของกากตะกอนจากการบำบัดน้ำเสียต่อการเติบโตและการสะสมโลหะหนักบางชนิดของผักคะน้า (Brassica oleracea L. var. alboglabra Bailey) ในสภาพเรือนทดลอง แผนการทดลองที่ใช้เป็นแบบ randomized complete block design มี 3 ซ้ำ สำหรับกากตะกอนที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยกากตะกอนจากระบบบำบัดน้ำทิ้งชุมชนและกากตะกอนจากระบบบำบัดน้ำทิ้งโรงงานฆ่าสัตว์ อัตราที่ใส่มี 4 อัตรา คือ 20, 40, 60 และ 80 ตัน/เฮกตาร์ (หรือเทียบเท่ากับ 50, 100/ 150 และ 200 กรัม/กระถาง) และมีวิธีใส่ 2 วิธี คือ ผสมกับดิน และโรยบนผิวหน้าดิน ดินที่ใช้ในการทดลองนี้เป็นดินตัวอย่างที่เก็บมาจาก พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมตำบลบางแก้ว อำเภอเมืองจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ซึ่งมีสภาพเป็นดินกรดและได้ทำการปรับสภาพดินด้วยแคลเซียมคาร์บอเนตจนกระทั่งมี pH ประมาณ 6.5 ทดลองปลูกผักคะน้าในกระถาง ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า อัตรา 20 ตัน/เฮกตาร์ เป็นอัตราที่ให้น้ำหนักแห้งสูงสูด สำหรับกากตะกอนทั้ง 2 ชนิด และสูงกว่าการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี การ เติบโตของผักคะน้าจะลดลงตามอัตราการใส่กากตะกอนที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยที่วิธีการใส่แบบผสมกับดินจะทำให้ผักคะน้าเติบโตดีว่าการใส่แบบโรยบนผิวหน้าดิน นอกจากนี้ผลจากการใส่กากตะกอนจะช่วยให้มีแอมโมเนียมไนโตรเจน และไนเตรตไนโตรเจนตกค้างอยู่ในดินในระดับสูงอีกด้วย แต่ทำให้ pH ของดินลดลง การใส่กากตะกอนทำให้โลหะหนัก 7 ธาตุที่ศึกษาคือ แคดเมียม ทองแดง เหล็ก แมงกานีส นิเกิล ตะกั่ว และสังกะสี มีแนวโน้มที่จะสะสมในดินเพิ่มขึ้นตามอัตราการใส่ ส่วน ปริมาณสะสมในผักคะน้า แม้ว่าจะ เพิ่มสูงกว่า control แต่ค่าที่เพิ่มขึ้นนี้ไม่สัมพันธ์กับอัตราการใส่การโลหะหนักในรูปสารละลายโลหะหนักคลอไรด์ที่มีปริมาณโลหะหนักเทียบเท่ากับที่มีในกากตะกอน ทั้ง 4 อัตรา จะมีผลทำให้เฉพาะแมงกานีสและสังกะสีเท่านั้นที่มีปริมาณสะสมในพืชสูงกว่าการใส่กากตะกอน ส่วนโลหะหนักอื่น ๆ มีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน ทั้งนี้ ณ อัตรา 20-80 ตัน/เฮกตาร์ของกากตะกอนทั้ง 2 ชนิด ไม่ทำให้ปริมาณโลหะหนักทั้ง 7 ธาตุที่ศึกษาอยู่ในช่วงที่จะก่อให้เกิดอันตรายต่อพืช |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to find out the effect of treated wastewater sludge on growth and accumulation of some heavy metal of Chinese kale (Brassica oleracea L, var. alboglabra Bailey) in greenhouse condition. The experiment was randomized complete block design with three replications. The treated wastewater sludge was taken from the domestic sewage system and from the slaughterhouse. There were 4 rates of applications/ 20/ 40/ 60 and 80 tons per hectare (equivalent to 50/ 100/ 150 and 200 grams per pot). Two types of application were established/ one by mixing it with the soil and another by laying it on the soil’s surface. The experimental soil was a sample gathered from agricultural area in Bangkaew district/ Ainphur Muang, Chachoengsao Province.The nature of this soil was acid and was adjusted its nature with calcium carbonate until it obtained the pH approximately 6.5, The experiment was done by growing the Chinese kale in pots. The result from this experiment showed that the rate of 20 tons per hectare was the one that provided the highest dry weight for these two types of the sludge and was higher than the adding of fertilizer. The growth of the Chinese kale was diminished according to the rate of the increasing sludge added. The process of application the sludge by mixing it with the soil was better for the growth of Chinese kale than laying it on the soil’s surface Besides, the result obtained from sludge application was also helpful for having the Ammonium Nitrogen and the Nitrate Nitrogen residual in the soil at the high level but it could lessen the pH of the soil. Sludge Application enabled the 7 elements of heavy metals studied/ Cadmium, Copper / Iron/ Manganese, Nickel/ Lead and zinc/ to have a tendency of highly accumulation in the soil following the rate of application. Although the quantity accumulated in the Chinese kale higher than control but the increasing value had no relationship with the application rate of sludge. Application in the form of heavy metal chloride solution/ which had a quantity of heavy metal equal to each of the four rates/ resulted especially for Manganese and zinc that had accumulative quantity in plant higher than application the sludge. Others heavy metals had nearly the same value, Hense, the rate from 20 to 80 tons per hectare of these two types of sludge had no effect on the 7 heavy metals elements studied in the possibly harmful interval for the plant. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29536 |
ISBN: | 9745668508 |
Type: | Thesis |