https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29586
Title: | การนำเเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 |
Other Titles: | A proposed model of organizing music learning courses for grades 4 to 6 students |
Authors: | สุภัชชา โพธิ์เงิน |
Advisors: | ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Narutt.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ดนตรี -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) การเรียนรู้ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามสาระดนตรี และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลดนตรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาสาระดนตรี ทักษะดนตรีที่เป็นปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีของครู และสาระดนตรีที่ครูต้องการอบรมเพิ่มเติม โดยจำแนกตามสาขาวิชาเอกที่จบการศึกษา 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรี ที่เหมาะสมกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูสอนดนตรีระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 โรงเรียนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3 สังกัด จำนวน 132 โรงเรียนและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านดนตรีศึกษา 2 ท่าน และครูที่สอนดนตรีที่คัดเลือกให้เป็นตัวแทนแต่ละสังกัดโรงเรียนจำนวน 9 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ จากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 132 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาจำนวน 111 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.09 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำผลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และทฤษฎีทางดนตรีศึกษามาสังเคราะห์และพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ครูส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามสาระดนตรีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 3.84, S.D. = 1.02) สอนสาระดนตรีโดยคำนึงถึงความต่อเนื่องสัมพันธ์กันจากง่ายไปหายาก เน้นการปฏิบัติทักษะการฟังและการร้อง ครูสอนดนตรีส่วนใหญ่มีการวัดและประเมินผลครบทุกด้านทั้งเนื้อหาดนตรี ทักษะดนตรี และเจตคติดนตรี ระดับของปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลดนตรีอยู่ในระดับน้อย (M = 2.07, S.D. = 1.52) แต่ในส่วนของทักษะดนตรีมีปัญหาในการวัดและประเมินผลมากที่สุด 2) เนื้อหาดนตรีที่เป็นปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มากที่สุดคือ องค์ประกอบดนตรีและศัพท์สังคีต ส่วนทักษะดนตรีที่เป็นปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มากที่สุดคือ ทักษะการร้องประสานเสียง เหมือนกันทั้งครูที่จบสาขาดนตรีและสาขาอื่น ๆ และเนื้อหาที่ครู ที่จบสาขาดนตรีต้องการอบรมมากที่สุดคือ การพัฒนาการสอนทักษะดนตรีในชั้นเรียน ส่วนครูที่จบสาขา อื่น ๆ มีความต้องการอบรมในเรื่องการสร้างสื่อการเรียนการสอนดนตรีมากที่สุด และ 3) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 มีหลักการสำคัญ คือ ครูควรจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเน้นให้ผู้เรียนปฏิบัติทักษะดนตรีเป็นหลัก สอดแทรกเนื้อหาสาระดนตรีประกอบเข้าไป ศึกษาเจตคติของผู้เรียนควบคู่ไปด้วย ไม่ควรมุ่งบรรยายอย่างเดียว ตัวชี้วัดและสาระการเรียนรู้แกนกลางมีความครบถ้วนตามหลักทฤษฎีการศึกษาสาระดนตรี ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับการบริหารเวลา และการบริหารหลักสูตรของแต่ละโรงเรียน และในอนาคตควรเพิ่มสาระดนตรีอาเซียนเข้าไปในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 ด้วย ควรจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีจำนวน 2 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ (60 นาที/คาบ) ในส่วนของการวัดและประเมินผล ควรมีการวัดและประเมินผลเจตคติดนตรีไม่น้อยไปกว่าเนื้อหาดนตรีและทักษะดนตรี นอกจากนี้จำเป็นต้องคำนึงถึงเกณฑ์และคุณภาพในการและประเมินผลด้วย |
Other Abstract: | This research has the following objectives: 1) to study the conditions and problems of organizing music learning for grades 4 - 6 regarding music content learning management and music assessment and evaluation, 2) to study music content and music skills that are problematic in teachers’ organization of music learning and the music content for which teachers need additional training categorized by their graduating majors, and 3) to propose a model of organizing music learning that is appropriate for grades 4 - 6 students. The sampling group used in this study were grades 4 - 6 music teachers in 132 schools in the Bangkok metropolitan area under three supervisory authorities, two music studies experts, and music teachers chosen to be representatives from each of the supervisory authorities totaling nine schools. Research tools were questionnaires and interviews. Only 111 questionnaires (84.09%) of the total number of questionnaires (132 questionnaires) were returned. The data was analyzed for percentage value, mean, and standard deviation. The results from questionnaires, interviews, and music studies theories were then synthesized and developed into a pattern for organizing music learning that is appropriate for grades 4 - 6 students. The research results are as follows. 1) Most teachers organize music content learning overall at the high level (M = 3.84, S.D. = 1.02). They teach music content by considering continuity from easy to difficult and focus on practicing listening and singing skills. Most teachers administer complete assessment and evaluation covering music content, music skills and music aptitude. The level of problems in music assessment and evaluation was low (M = 2.07, S.D. = 1.52). However, most problems were found to be in assessment and evaluation. 2) The music content that poses the most problems in organizing learning activities are elements of music and musical terms. Regarding music skills, the greatest problem in organizing learning activities is choral singing. This is a problem for both teachers having graduated in music and in other majors. The area requiring the most additional training for teachers graduating in music development was teaching music skills in the classroom, while teachers graduating in other majors needed additional training in creating music teaching and learning aids most. 3) The pattern for organizing music learning that is most appropriate for grades 4 - 6 students has the following important principles. Teachers should organize learning by arranging for students to mainly practice music skills. Music content should be incorporated and learners’ music aptitude should be studied at the same time. Focus should not be made only on lectures. Indicators and core learning content should be complete according to music studies theories. This requires good time management and curriculum management of individual schools. In the future, music content from other ASEAN countries should be added to organizing music learning for grades 4 - 6 also. Two periods a week (60 minutes/period) of music learning should be organized. There should also be assessment and evaluation of music aptitude no less than that of music content and music skills. Criteria and quality in assessment and evaluation should also be considered. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ดนตรีศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29586 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1021 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1021 |
Type: | Thesis |