Title: การสำรวจปัญหาการปรับตัวในเด็กวัยรุ่น กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A survey of adjustment problems of adolescents, Bangkok
Authors: พาสนา ผโลศิลป์
Advisors: เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาการปรับตัวของวัยรุ่น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยจำแนกตามเพศและช่วยระยะพัฒนาการของวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นเด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้น 400 คน เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนกลาง 400 คน และเด็กวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย 400 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างขั้นแรกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratify Random Sampling) และทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างขั้นที่สองโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสำรวจปัญหาการปรับตัวของมูนนีย์ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นรวมทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดทางด้านโรงเรียน และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านบ้านและครอบครัว และด้านสุขภาพและพัฒนาการทางร่างกาย 2. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นเพศชายประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดทางด้านโรงเรียน และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านบ้านและครอบครัว 3. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นเพศหญิงประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดทางด้านโรงเรียน และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านสุขภาพและพัฒนาการทางด้านร่างกาย 4. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนกลางรวมทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดด้านอนาคตเกี่ยวกับอาชีพและการศึกษา และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านการปรับตัวทางเพศ 5. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนกลางเพศชายประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดทางด้านอนาคตเกี่ยวกับอาชีพและการศึกษา และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านการปรับตัวทางเพศ 6. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนกลางเพศหญิงประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดทางด้านการปรับตัวทางการเรียนและด้านอนาคตเกี่ยวกับอาชีพและการศึกษา และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านการเงิน สภาพความเป็นอยู่และการงาน 7. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนปลายรวมทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดด้านการปรับตัวทางการเรียน และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดทางด้านบ้านและครอบครัว 8. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนปลายเพศชายประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดทางด้านการเรียน และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านบ้านและครอบครัว 9. เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนปลายเพศหญิงประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวมากที่สุดทางด้านการเรียน และประสบปัญหาการปรับตัวน้อยที่สุดด้านบ้านและครอบครัว
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to survey adjustment problems of adolescents in Bangkok Metropolis classified by sexes and stages of adolescent development. The subjects were 400 early adolescents, 400 middle adolescents and 400 late adolescents which were sampled by stratify random sampling method and follow by simple random sampling method. The Mooney Problem Check List was used to measure the adjustment problems. All questionnaires were analyzed in terms of means and percentages. Results showed that: 1. The early adolescents (include both male and female): the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to school, and the least concern of problems were in the area of home and family, health and physical development. 2. The male early adolescents : the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to school, and the least concern of problems were in the area of home and family. 3. The female early adolescents: the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to school and the least concern of problems were in the area of health and physical development. 4. The middle adolescents (include both male and females): the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to the future of vocation and education, and the least concern of problems were in the area of courtship, sex and marriage. 5. The male middle adolescents: the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to the future of vocation and education, and the least concern of problems were in the area of courtship, sex and marriage. 6. The female middle adolescents: the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to school work, the future of vocation and education, and the least concern of problems were in the area of finance, living conditions, and employment. 7. The late adolescents (include both male and female): the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to collage work, and the least concern of problems were in the area of home and family. 8. The male late adolescents: the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to collage work, and the least concern of problems were in the area of home and family. 9. The female late adolescents: the problems of greatest concern were in the area of adjustment problems to collage work, and the least concern of problems were in the area of home and family.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29655
ISBN: 9745815349
Type: Thesis