Title: ลักษณะของเกมการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย
Other Titles: Characteristics of Thai folk games
Authors: อรชร อ่ำจันทร
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของเกมการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษารวบรวม เกมพื้นเมืองทั้งสี่ภาค คือ ภาคเหนือ ภาคใต้ ภาคกลาง และภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 200 เกม จากเอกสาร สิ่งตีพิมพ์ ตำรา และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องจากแหล่งค้นคว้าต่าง ๆ และนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละและนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกมพื้นเมืองไทยส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะดังนี้ คือ ทักษะที่ใช้ในการเล่นเป็นทักษะ ในการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้น รูปแบบของการเล่น เป็นการเล่นเป็นกลุ่ม ลักษณะของการแข่งขันเป็นการเล่นประเภทหมู่ที่มีกติกาข้อบังคับในการเล่น สถานที่ที่ใช้ในการเล่นเป็นสถานที่กลางแจ้ง และใช้อุปกรณ์การเล่นไม่มีบทร้องประกอบ และสามารถเล่นได้ทุกโอกาส
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to descriptively folk games of Thailand to find their characteristics. The games used in the study were collected from the northern, southern, central, and northeastern regions of Thailand. Sources of reference were documents, printed materials, texts and related researches obtained from various research centers. Data obtained were analyzed into percentile and presented in a descriptively written form. It was found that most folk games of Thailand have the following characteristics; skills used in performing of the games were those of basic movements, they were group contests with specific rules and regulations, equipment were used in performing of the games, they were performed out-of-doors, they could be performed in all occasious.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29762
ISBN: 9745623105
Type: Thesis