https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29794
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สำลี ทองธิว | |
dc.contributor.author | ยาจิต สัมฤทธิ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745794295 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนการสอน ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมการพึ่งตนเองสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ครูผู้สอนร้อยละ 58.83 จัดประสบการณ์การเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงาน และพื้นฐานอาชีพเพื่อส่ง เสริมการพึ่งตนเอง ครอบคลุมเรื่องกระบวนการผลิต การบริโภคและการตลาดโดยสอนเรื่องกระบวนการผลิตโดยการให้นักเรียนฝึกปฏิบัติจริง เรื่องการเป็นผู้บริโภคที่ดีด้วยการบรรยาย และสอนเรื่องการตลาดโดยให้นักเรียนฝึกขายของในโครงการอาหารกลางวัน ส่วนเงินที่ได้จากการจำหน่ายผลผลิตครูส่วนใหญ่เก็บไว้เป็นทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตครั้งต่อไป ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีแนวคิดในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพโดยมุ่งให้นักเรียนลงมือปฏิบัติจริง สามารถนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติในชีวิตประจำวันและการประกอบอาชีพได้ กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดคือ ปลุกพืชผักสวนครัวเลี้ยงไก่และเลี้ยงปลา นโยบายในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรคือ เพื่อให้การศึกษาแก่นักเรียนและประชาชนทั้งในและนอกระบบโรงเรียนด้านวิชาชีพที่เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่น | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the instructional organization of Work-Oriented Experiences Area for promoting self-reliance for Prathom Suksa six students in the education for Rural Development Project, Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima. The findings of this study revealed that instruction on Work-Oriented Experiences Area for promoting the students’ self-reliance, including production process consumption and marketing, was organized by 58.83 per cent of the teachers who provided the students with actual practices when teaching about production process, lectured when teaching about being sharp consumers, and had the students practice selling food in the Luncheon Project when teaching about marketing. Proceeds from the good selling was mostly kept by the teachers for next investment. Most of the school administrators had the ideas of organizing the instruction of Work-Oriented Experiences Area in the way that the students would engage in actual practices so that they could later utilize learning experiences from Work-Oriented Experiences Area in daily living and earning. Extra-curricular activities organized by most schools were vegetables growing, chickens raising and fishery. The school policy in organizing extra-curricular activities was providing students and local people with both formal and informal education concerning vocational activities appropriate for each locality. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพ เพื่อส่งเสริมการพึ่งตนเอง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the instructional organization of work-oriented experiences area for promoting self-reliance for pratom suksa six students in the education for rural development project, Chagwat Nakhon Ratchasima | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |