Title: ความรู้ ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองกับความรับผิดชอบของนายตำรวจระดับอาวุโส
Other Titles: Political secularization and responsibility of senior police officers
Authors: มนต์ชัย ศรีประเสริฐ
Advisors: ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองกับความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของนายตำรวจระดับอาวุโส ความแตกต่างของระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง กับความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของนายตำรวจระดับอาวุโส รวมทั้งศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ของระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง กับความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่และสำรวจหาทัศนคติทางการเมือง ของนายตำรวจเหล่านี้ว่าได้ให้ความสำคัญต่อการมีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองอย่างไร โดยเฉพาะการนำเอาความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ไปปรับใช้ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในฐานะนายตำรวจผู้บริหารระดับอาวุโส การศึกษาใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรวิจัย ซึ่งเป็นนายตำรวจอาวุโส ที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรการบริหารงานขั้นสูง จำนวน 71 คน และหลักสูตรผู้กำกับการ จำนวน 150 คน ในช่วงเดือนพฤษภาคม ถึงกันยายน 2536 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชากรวิจัยมีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง ไม่มีผลต่อความรับผิดชอบของประชากรวิจัย และพบว่าปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ทั้งในด้านเศรษฐกิจสังคม และความรู้ความเข้า ไจทางการเมือง ไม่มีผลต่อความรับผิดชอบของประชากรวิจัย
Other Abstract: This research aims at studying political secularization and responsibility of senior police officers in carrying out their work, different levels of political secularization and responsibility of senior police officers as well as relations between these two issues. It also conducts a survey on these senior police officers’ altitude how they render significance to political secularization and especially how they j apply and adapt political secularization in the democratic system to their working as senior police officers. The research in done by collecting data and dividing senior police officers into groups. The data is gathered from the research population comprising 71 senior police officers who attended a higher-level administrative training program and 150 senior police officers who attended the training program for police superintendents during May-September 1993. The result of the research is that the research population understands that political secularization does not have an effect on their responsibility, as well as other factors, in economic and social aspects, and political secularization do not affect the research population’s I responsibility.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29804
ISBN: 9746318594
Type: Thesis