https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29912
Title: | การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับประถมศึกษาระหว่างพุทธศักราช 2521-2535 |
Other Titles: | A synthesis of research in mathematics instruction at the elementary education level during B.E. 2521-2535 |
Authors: | ทัศนีย์ วุฒิศาสตร์ |
Advisors: | น้อมศรี เคท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2521-2535 ซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 246 เรื่อง โดยการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเชิงคุณลักษณะ จำนวน 185 เรื่อง และสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ จำนวน 61 เรื่อง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลการสังเคราะห์เชิงคุณลักษณะ เนื้อหาในหลักสูตรและเวลาเรียนที่กำหนดในหลักสูตรยังไม่เหมาะสม ส่วนจุดมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาในคู่มือครูมีความสัมพันธ์กับหลักสูตร การเปรียบเทียบวิธีสอนโดยใช้เพลงและเกมประกอบการสอนกับวิธีสอนเพื่อรอบรู้ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าการสอนแบบปกติ ทั้ง 2 วิธี การสร้างสื่อในการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพถึงเกณฑ์ 75/75 และนักเรียนมีความรู้หลังการสอนเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อได้รับการสอนด้วยสื่อการสอนดังกล่าว ในด้านของแบบทดสอบต่างๆ ที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อประสิทธิภาพในการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์มีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ส่วนในด้านปัญหาการเรียนการสอนนักเรียนที่มีการคิดคำนวณบกพร่องส่วนใหญ่เนื่องมาจากนักเรียนไม่มีความเข้าใจในความคิดรวบยอด ครูส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาในด้านเนื้อหาที่สอน การขาดสื่อการสอนและนักเรียนมีความแตกต่างกันมากในเรื่องการเรียนรู้ ผลการสังเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์กับองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องมีค่าเท่ากับ .720 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบวรรณีมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบสสวท. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนที่ใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติและนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนที่ใช้เกมประกอบมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าการสอนแบบปกติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to synthesize mathematics research in mathematics instruction at the elementary education level during B.E. 2521-2534 in the aspects of quantity and quality. The findings were as follows : The findings of qualitative synthesis : The content in the curriculum and time for learning were not appropriate. The objectives and the content were relative to the curriculum. To compare two methods, learning by songs and games, mastery learning was better than normal learning. The efficiency of making the instructional media was at the criterion 75/75 and by using the media, the students improved their knowledge. For many tests, the quality was in the standard. There were a lot of learning and teaching problems. All students, who could not understand the concept, had mathematical deficiency. The teachers had some problem about the content, lack of instructional media and the differences in learning ability of their students. The findings of quantitative synthesis : The average of relationship coefficient between mathematics learning achievement and related factors was .2499 and the average relationship coefficient between mathematics learning achievement and scholastic aptitude was highest, accounted for, 0.720. The mathematics learning achievement of students taught by Wannee's teaching method was higher than students taught by IPST's. The mathematics learning achievement of students taught by the teaching method using instructional media emphasizing individual difference and games were higher than students taught by conventional teaching method. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29912 |
ISBN: | 9746336118 |
Type: | Thesis |