Title: ปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางการปรับปรุงองค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่น ในรูปสุขาภิบาล
Other Titles: Problems, obstacles, and the direction to improve local administration organization by means of sub-municipally reform
Authors: ทิพย์มงคล มากพูน
Advisors: นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
สุรพล นิติไกรพจน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึงปัญหาข้อกฎหมายและปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่นในรูปสุขาภิบาล ตามพระราชบัญญัติสุขาภิบาล พ.ศ. 2495 และกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัญหา อุปสรรคของสุขาภิบาล ได้แก่ กรณีปัญหา 1. เรื่องบุคลากร 2. เรื่องงบประมาณและการคลัง 3. เรื่องการจัดองค์กรในรูปคณะกรรมการ 4. เรื่องอำนาจหน้าที่ของสุขาภิบาล 5. เรื่องการกำกับดูแลสุขาภิบาล ผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ปัญหาเรื่องบุคลากร ควรจะมีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของบุคลากรที่มีอยู่รัฐควรให้เงินอุดหนุนเพื่อจ้างพนักงานสุขาภิบาล เกี่ยวกับปัญหาเรื่องงบประมาณและการคลัง แก้ไขได้โดยการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บรายได้ รัฐควรเพิ่มประเภทรายได้ของสุขาภิบาล และขยายฐานภาษีที่จัดเก็บให้กว้างขึ้น ในส่วนของปัญหาเรื่องการจัดองค์กรในรูปคณะกรรมการ ควรให้สุขาภิบาลทุกแห่งมีประธานกรรมการสุขาภิบาลมาจากการเลือกตั้ง สำหรับปัญหาเรื่องอำนาจหน้าที่ของสุขาภิบาล รัฐควรลดหน้าที่ของสุขาภิบาลลงเพื่อให้สุขาภิบาลปฏิบัติหน้าที่ได้เหมาะสมกับจำนวนบุคลากรและรายได้ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการกำกับดูแลสุขาภิบาลรัฐควรให้สุขาภิบาลดำเนินกิจการโดยอิสระ รัฐลดการกำกับดูแลที่เข้มงวดลงเพียงกำกับดูแลความชอบด้วยกฎหมายเท่านั้น นอกจากนี้ได้มีการจัดตั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลขึ้น ซึ่งจะเป็นองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่มาแทนที่สุขาภิบาล ส่วนสุขาภิบาลก็จะยกฐานะเป็นเทศบาล ปัญหาของสุขาภิบาลก็จะหมดไป
Other Abstract: This research has the objective to study the fact of low concerning problem obstacles and the direction to improve local administration organization by means of sub-municipally reform by Act. B.E. 2495. The result have found that there are five problems obstracles. 1. Personal concerned 2. Budjet and financial 3. Re-organizing by committee member 4. Duty and responsibility of sub-municipality and 5. Managing and controlling sub-municipality. From the analysis of thought to the above mentioned. There are the proposal as follows : for personnel problem, there should increase the personnel efficiency by giving subsidy for sub-municipally official employment and controlling the official recruitment. For the budget and financial problem, the government should improve efficiency of income collection and should increase the type of sub-municipality income together with expand taxbase. For the re-organization in committee form, every sub-municipalities should have the chairman of committee member that come from election. For the duty and responsibility of sub-municipality problem, the government should reduce the duty of sub-municipality so that sub-municipality can do their duty appropriate with income and amout of personnel. For managing and controlling sub-municipality problem, the government should let the sub-municipality to manage themselves freely and reduce the strictly control. The government just control by legalization. Futhermore, there should settle the local administration organization instead of sub-municipality. And sub-municipality will become to municipality. So the sub-municipality problem will no more appear.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29929
ISBN: 9746315218
Type: Thesis