Title: ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหน้าวัวเป็นไม้ตัดดอก
Other Titles: ost and return on investment in anthuriam and a cut flower
Authors: อร่าม คุปตเมธี
Advisors: สมเพียร เกษมทรัพย์
บุญเสริม วิมุกตะนันทน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกหน้าวัวเป็นไม้ตัดดอกวิธีการศึกษากระทำโดยการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน้าวัวพันธุ์ดวงสมร ในบริเวณภาคกลางของประเทศไทย คือ จังหวัดนนทบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี และบริเวณชานกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 ราย ประกอบด้วย เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน้าวัวในโรงเรือนไม้ไผ่พื้นซีเมนต์ 7 ราย และเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหน้าวัวในโรงเรือนไม้ไผ่พื้นพื้นดิน 13 ราย ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า การปลูกหน้าวัวในโรงเรือนไม้ไผ่พื้นซีเมนต์ ในกรณีรวมค่าเสียโอกาสของเงินลงทุนมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยดอกละ 2.54บาท กำไรเฉลี่ยดอกละ 0.57 บาท ส่วนในกรณีไม่รวมค่าเสียโอกาสของเงินทุนมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยดอกละ 1.93 บาท และกำไรเฉลี่ยดอกละ 1.18 บาท การวิเคราะห์ ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน สรุปได้ว่า 1.ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 3 ปี 10 เดือน 2.ค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ ณ ระดับอัตราส่วนลด 7.25% และ 12.5% เท่ากับ 247,943.37 บาท และ 96,133.52 บาท ตามลำดับ 3.อัตราส่วนของผลได้ต่อเงินลงทุน ณ ระดับอัตราส่วนลด 7.25% และ 12.5% เท่ากับ 1.32 และ 1.12 4.อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในเท่ากับ 16.72ส่วนการปลูกหน้าวัวในโรงเรือนไม้ไผ่พื้นดิน กรณีรวมค่าเสียโอกาสของเงินทุนมีตันทุนและกำไรสุทธิเฉลี่ยดอกละ 2.75 และ 0.36 บาท ตามลำดับ กรณีไม่รวมค่าเสียโอกาสของเงินลงทุน มีต้นทุนและกำไรสุทธิเฉลี่ยดอกละ 2.11บาท และ 1.00 บาท ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน สรุปได้ว่า 1. ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4 ปี 2 เดือน 2.ค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ ณ ระดับอัตราส่วนลด 7.25% และ 12.5% เท่ากับ 133,460.41 บาท และ 20,498.00 บาทตามลำดับ 3.อัตราส่วนของผลได้ต่อเงินลงทุน ณ ระดับอัตราส่วนลด 7.25% และ 12.5% เท่ากับ 1.21 และ 1.03 4.อัตราผลตอบ
แทนภายในเท่ากับ 13.72% ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่า การปลูกหน้าวัวในโรงเรือนไม้ไผ่พื้นซีเมนต์ ให้ผลผลิตและผลตอบแทนดีกว่าการปลูกในโรงเรือนไม้ไผ่พื้นดิน.
Other Abstract: The objectives of this thesis were to study cost and return on investment in anthurium as cut flowers. This study was conducted by interviewing 20 cases of anthurium growers of Doungsamorn cultivar in Central part of Thailand especially in Nontaburi Province, Pratoomtani Province and the vicinity area of Bangkok. The plantation under this study comprised 7 cases of anthurium grown in bamboo lath house with cement floor and 13 cases of anthurium grown in bamboo lath house with dirt floor. The result of the study indicated that, anthurium grown in bamboo lath house with cement floor, in case of including opportunity cost, average cost per unit was Baht 2.54 and average profit per unit was Baht 0.57. In the case of excluding opportunity cost, average cost per unit was Baht 1.93 and average profit per unit was Baht 1.18. By the analysis of rate of return on investment, the results were summarized as follows: 1.Payback Period was 3 years and 10 months. 2. Net Present Value at discount rates of 7.25% and 12.5% were Baht 247,943.37 and Baht 96,133.52 respectively. 3. Benefit Cost Ratio at discount rates of 7.52% and 12.5% were 1.32 and 1.12. 4. Internal rate of Return was 16.72% Anthurium grown in bamboo lath house with dirt floor, in case of including opportunity cost, average cost per unit and average profit per unit, were Baht 2.75 and Baht 0,36 respectively. In the cast of excluding opportunity cost, average cost per unit and average profit per unit were Baht 2.11 and baht 1.00 respectively. By the analysis of rate of return on investment, the results were summarized as follows: 1. Payback period was 4 years and 2 months. 2. Net present Value at discount rates of 7.25% and 12.5% were Baht 133,460.41 and Baht 20,498.00. respectively. 3. Benefit Cost Ratio at discount rates of 7.25% and 12.5% were 1.21 and 1.03. 4. Internal Rate of Return was 13.72% It could be concluded that the yield and the return on anthurium grown in bamboo lath house with cement floor were higher than anthurium grown in bamboo lath house with dirt floor.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29962
ISBN: 9745687472
Type: Thesis