DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สำลี ทองธิว
dc.contributor.author: ไพศาล ไชยราบ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2534
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745795623
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความไม่สอดคล้องระหว่างกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ที่คัดสรร 31 รายการ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับพฤติกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนา อิสลามในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสำหรับนักเรียน แบบสอบถามสำหรับครู และแบบ บันทึกประจำวันของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่นำมาศึกษาทั้ง 31 รายการ มีระดับความไม่ สอดคล้อง ดังนี้ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่มีความไม่สอดคล้องอยู่ในระดับสูง ได้แก่ การเขียนจดหมายที่ใช้คำ ขึ้นต้นว่า กราบเท้า การกล่าวคำอวยพรที่ขอพรจากสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ทั้งหลาย การอธิบายให้นักเรียนเข้าใจว่าโลกเกิดขึ้นเองตามธรรมชาติ มนุษย์มีวิวัฒนาการมาจากลิง การฝึกให้ทำความเคารพพ่อแม่ญาติผู้ใหญ่โดยการไหว้ กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะที่จับคู่เต้นรำชายกับหญิง การร้องเพลงที่เกี่ยวกับความเชื่อของศาสนาอื่น การรำที่มีท่ารำในลักษณะของการไหว้ นักเรียนรำไทยโดยการห่มผ้าสะไบ การทำความสะอาดอาหารโดย ไม่ใช้น้ำไหลผ่าน การประดิษฐ์สิ่งของที่ใช้พิธีของศาสนาอื่น การจัดพิธีไหว้ครูที่มีการใช้ดอกไม้ธูปเทียน การร่วมกิจกรรมวันลอยกระทง การเข้าร่วมพิธีถวายบังคม การแสดงที่ให้นักเรียนชายแต่งตัวเป็นผู้หญิงหรือนักเรียนหญิงแต่งตัวเป็นผู้ชาย การให้นักเรียบหญิงที่เป็นนักกีฬานุ่งกางเกงขาสั้น กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่มีความไม่สอดคล้องอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ การอ่านหนังสือ เรียนที่กล่าวถึง การปฏิบัติของศาสนาอื่น ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคนกับสุนัข การจัดนิทรรศการหรือภาพในหนังสือเรียนที่มีภาพพระพุทธรูปหรือภาพเด็กกำลังไหว้พระ การอธิบายว่า ปูชนียวัตถุ หมายถึง วัตถุอันควรเคารพ การแต่งกายไปงานศพควรใช้ชุดขาวดำ การปั้นรูปคน การร้องเพลงที่ไม่ใช่ประเพณีของนักเรียนการฝึกนั่งสมาธิ การสอนเรื่องการตอนไก่ การทำแกรนดฮาวล์ของลูกเสือสำรองกิจกรรมรอบกองไฟของลูกเสือ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่มีความไม่สอดคล้องอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ได้แก่การอธิบายที่ใช้เฉพาะ ภาษาไทยอย่างเดียว การสอนหลักธรรมของศาสนาอื่น การอธิบายว่าการรับประทานข้าวที่ถูกสุขนิสัยควร ใช้ช้อนไม่ควรใช้มือ การให้นักเรียนหญิงฝึกยิมนาสติก
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the level of irrelevancies between 31 selected instructional activities in elementary schools and cultural behavior of students with Islamic belief in the three southern border provinces. The findings of the study were as follows: All of the 31 instructional activities studied could be categorized into three levels of irrelevancies as follows: The instructional activities with the high level of irrelevancies included students' salutation of "Krabtaow" in a letter, students' reference to all things held sacred in the blessing formula, students' understanding of the natural origin of the earth and theory of man's evolution from monkeyi the students' practices of "Wai" in showing respect to parents and elderly relatives and of rhythmic dance in male-female pairs, students' singing songs containing beliefs in other religions, students' performing of "Wai" in a dance, female students' wearing "Sabai" in a Thai classical dance, students’ cleaning stuff to be prepared as food without running water, students' making things for use in ceremonies of other religions, students' performing "Waikru" ceremony in which candle and joss-sticks and flowers were used, students' participation in Loy Krathong Day's activities and the activity of paying homage to the King, male students' being dressed as a female and vice versa in a performance, and female students' wearing short pants in sport sessions. The instructional activities with the middle level of irrelevancies included students' reading texthooks mentioning ritual performance of other religions and man-dog relationship, students' organizing an exhibition displaying illustrations of Buddha image or children's paying respect to the Buddha, teachers' explanation that venereble objects were the objects to be respected and appropriate colors for funeral were black and white, students’ making a sculpture of man, students' singing songs not belonging to their custom, students' meditation practice, students' learning how to castrate cocks, the boy scout reservists' vowing during Grand Howl activity, and the boy scouts participation in a camp fire. The instructional activities with the low level of irrelevancies included teachers' explaining lessons only in the Thai language, students' learning other religions' principles, teachers' explanation that spoons rather than hands should be used for hygienic reasons in eating rice, and female students' practising gymnastics.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาระดับความไม่สอดคล้องระหว่างกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับพฤติกรรมทางวัฒนธรรม ของนักเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลาม ในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้en
dc.title.alternative: A study of the level of irrelevancies between instructional activities in elementary schools and cultural behavior of students with islamic belief in the three southern border provincesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen