Title: การออกแบบและสร้างอิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ขนาด 400 กิโลโวลต์ แบบตัวเก็บประจุมีความต้านทานหน่วง
Other Titles: Design and consiruction of a 400 kv damped capacitive impulse voltage divider
Authors: ไพศาล จิรานันตรัตน์
Advisors: สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้รายงานการออกแบบสร้างอิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ขนาด 400 กิโลโวลต์แบบตัวเก็บประจุมีความต้านทานหน่วง โดยภาคแรงสูงประกอบด้วยตัวเก็บประจุย่อยจำนวนมากต่อ อนุกรมอยู่กับความต้านทานหน่วงซึ่งกระจายอย่างสม่ำเสมอตลอดความยาวของภาคแรงสูง ให้รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของตัวเก็บประจุภาคแรงสูงและภาคแรงต่ำ เงื่อนไขการเลือกค่าองค์ประกอบและค่าที่กำหนด แสดงผลการทดสอบลักษณะและคุณสมบัติของโวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ หาค่าเวลาตอบสนองและอัตราส่วนแรงดันตามข้อกำหนดของมาตรฐาน ไอ อี ซี 60 แสดงการทดลองใช้งาน โดยการวัดแรงดันอิมพัลส์วาบไฟตามผิวลูกถ้วยฉนวนไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract: This thesis presents the design and construction of a damped capacitive impulse voltage divider rated 400 kV. The high voltage part consists of a large number of capacitor stacks in series with damping resistors which uniformly distribute along the high voltage arm. The details of the constructions of the high and low voltage capacitors are given. The criterion of selecting the components and specifying the rated values of the voltage divider are given. The test results of the voltage divider characteristics are shown. The response time and the voltage ratio of the impulse voltage divider are determined according to the IEC publication No. 60. The constructed voltage divider is used to measure impulse flashover voltage on insulators.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30015
ISBN: 9745772305
Type: Thesis