https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30041
Title: | ทหารกับการกำหนดนโยบายของรัฐ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการตราพระราชบัญญัติพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ 2524 |
Other Titles: | Military and state policy formulation : a study of the political party act B.E. 2524 |
Authors: | อนุชา อรุณรัศมีโชติ |
Advisors: | ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทและการดำเนินการของกลุ่มทหาร ในการผลักดันการตัดสินใจโดยใช้กลไกในรัฐสภา โดยศึกษาวิเคราะห์ในกรณีปัญหาการตราพระราชบัญญัติพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2524 จากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ความคลี่คลายของระบบการเมืองจากระบบอำมาตยาธิปไตยแบบราชการ ทำให้กลุ่มพลังนอกระบบราชการมีความเข้มแข็งมากขึ้น การควบคุมหรือครอบงำตามรูปแบบเดิมของกลุ่มพลังในระบบราชการเป็นเรื่องยากที่จะเกิดขึ้น เป็นผลให้กลุ่มพลังในระบบราชการจำเป็นต้องใช้เงื่อนไขความมั่นคงแห่งชาติในการโน้มน้าวจูงใจให้กลุ่มพลังนอกระบบราชการยอมรับนโยบายและการใช้กลไกของรัฐ การผลักดันพระราชบัญญัติพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2524 สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความพยายามของทหารในการที่ผลักดันให้พรรคการเมืองจะต้องมีลักษณะเป็นพรรคการเมืองใหญ่ มีความเข็มแข็ง เป็นสถาบัน และมีระเบียบวินัย ตามกรอบที่ได้วางไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย 2521 |
Other Abstract: | The thesis attempts to analyze the role and manipulation of the military in order to have influence on the decision making of the parliament in the case of the Political Party Act B.E.2524. The study reaches the conclusion that the change of the political system, from that of the bureaucratic polity to the bureaucratic democracy, has strengthened the power of the extra-bureaucratic group, making the formal control or hegemony of the bureaucratic power difficult to occur again. So the bureaucratic group has to use the condition of national security to persuade the extra-bureaucratic power to accept their policy and the use of the apparatus of the parliamentary system. The pushing forward of the Political Party Act B.E.2524 reflects an effort of the military to make the Political Party Act respond to the national security by allowing only large, strong, institutionalized and disciplined party according to prescription laid down in the 1978 Constitution. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30041 |
ISBN: | 9745788805 |
Type: | Thesis |