DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์-
dc.contributor.author: อนุชาติ เพ็งกลั่น-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746366564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูบรรจุใหม่ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรี ตามลักษณะงานของครูที่กำหนดโดยกองมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยงานด้านงานสอน งานสนับสนุนการสอน งานอื่นๆ และปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงาน จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูบรรจุใหม่ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงานด้านงานสอน ตามตารางสอนโดยเฉลี่ย 25 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ โดยส่วนใหญ่ได้รับมอบหมายให้สอนตรงกับวิชาเอกที่ศึกษามา งานด้านงานสอนส่วนใหญ่ที่ครูปฏิบัติได้แก่ การเตรียมการสอน การจัดหารสื่อการสอน การจัดเตรียมสื่อการสอน การทำงานประจำชั้น การตรวจงาน การสอนซ่อมเสริม การปฏิบัติงานด้านงานสนับสนุนการสอน พบว่า ครูบรรจุใหม่ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับมอบหมายให้รับผิดชอบงานกิจกรรมนักเรียน รองลงมาเป็นงานโครงการอาหารกลางวัน งานอนามัยโรงเรียน งานห้องสมุด งานแนะแนว งานพัสดุ งานธุรการ งานการเงิน งานทะเบียนวัดผล และงานโสตทัศนศึกษา ตามลำดับ การปฏิบัติงานด้านงานอื่นๆ พบว่าครูบรรจุใหม่ ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับมอบหมายให้รับผิดชอบงานสหกรณ์โรงเรียน รองลงมาเป็นงานบริการชุมชน งานเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนและประเมินโครงการ งานที่สัมพันธ์เกี่ยวข้องกับหน่วยงานราชการอื่น งานการประชุม งานฝ่ายปกครอง และงานอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น งานรับผิดชอบดุริยางค์โรงเรียน ตามลำดับ โดยครูบรรจุใหม่พึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านงานสอนและงานสนับสนุนการสอนในระดับมาก ส่วนงานด้านอื่นๆ นั้นมีความพึงพอใจในระดับน้อย สำหรับปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานของครูบรรจุใหม่ พบว่า ครูบรรจุใหม่ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานด้านงานสอน งานสนับสนุนการสอน และงานอื่นๆ ตลอดจนไม่มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียน แต่พบว่าครูบรรจุใหม่ต้องการย้ายไปสอนโรงเรียนอื่นในภูมิลำเนาเดิมของตน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the beginning teachers' performance in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Saraburi Provincial Education according to the determined characteristics of teaching career standard party, the secretary of teachers' council, comprised of teaching activity, teaching-supported activity, and others' activity and operation's problem. The research findings were 1) according to the instructional provision job, the average time spent by most of the beginning teachers in assigned instruction was 25 hours/week. Most of them were assigned to teach the subject which were their major in colleges of universities. The instructional work load that the most of them had were instructional preparation, finding and preparing instructional media, doing the classroom routine, checking students' work, remedial teaching. 2) according to the instructional facilitation job, most of the beginning teachers were assigned to take care of students' activities, lunch program, school hygiene, library, counseling, supplies, administrative works, finance, registration and evaluation, audiovisual services subsequently, and 3) according to the other related jobs, it was found that most of the beginning teachers were assigned to take care of the school co-op., evaluation, school services which were involved with other governmental sections, school meeting, students rules and regulation and other related services such as school musical band subsequently. Their satisfactions in instructional provision and instructional facilitation were at the high level, and their satisfaction in other related jobs was at the low level. Moreover, most of the beginning teachers did not have problems in performing their jobs on instructional provision, instructional facilitation and other related jobs, as well as having no problems in performing in school. However, it was found that most of the beginning teachers wanted to move back to teach in their home town.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูบรรจุใหม่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสระบุรีen
dc.title.alternative: A study of beginning teachers' performance in Elementary Schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Saraburi Provincial Primary Educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen