https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30463
Title: | การนำเสนอแผนงานการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ในสถาบันพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม |
Other Titles: | A proposed plan for faculty development in nursing institutions under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defence |
Authors: | ไพจิตร กลิ่นเกษร |
Advisors: | สงัด อุทรานันท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ ของสถาบันพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 2. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ ในสถาบันพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 3. เพื่อนำเสนอแผนงานการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ ของแต่ละสถาบันพยาบาลในสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทุกสถาบันพยาบาลมีนโยบาย วัตถุประสงค์ โครงการ และผู้รับผิดชอบกการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ กิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติส่วนใหญ่คือการประชุมทางวิชาการ และการส่งเสริมให้ศึกษาต่อ ทุกสถาบันพยาบาลต้องการร่วมมือกันในการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ และต้องการให้อาจารย์พยาบาลมีบทบาทเพิ่มในด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร การนิเทศการปฏิบัติงาน งานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และการบริหาร 2. การพัฒนาคณาจารย์ของทุกสถาบันพยาบาล ปัญหาและอุปสรรคส่วนใหญ่เกิดกับฝ่ายจัดกิจกรรมมากกว่าผู้เข่าร่วมกิจกรรม 3. อาจารย์พยาบาลของทุกสถาบันมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์พยาบาลในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ต้องการเสริมความรู้ในเกณฑ์มากของบทบาทด้านการวิจัย การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การบริหาร และการสอน โรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัยของกองทัพเรือ มีความต้องการเสริมความรู้ด้านต่างๆ มากกว่าทุกสถาบัน 4. แผนงานการพัฒนาคณาจารย์ ประกอบด้วยแผผนงาน 3 ประเภทคือ แผนงานวิชาการ แผนงานสนับสนุนงานวิชาการ และแผนงานบริหาร |
Other Abstract: | The proposes of this study were as follows: 1. To study the faculty development programs in the nursing institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence. 2. To study the needs for faculty development of the instructors in the nursing institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence. 3. To propose the plans for faculty development programs in the nursing institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence. The results of research were as follows: 1. All nursing institution under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence had set up the policy, objectives of the programs for faculty development. Also, all institution had appointed the personnel to conduct the program officially. The prominent programs of faculty development were academic conference and continuing education. All .institution needed the cooperation among the nursing institutions in order to conduct the faculty development programs. All institution needed the faculty members increased the responsibilities in curriculum development, supervision of nursing practice, student activity, and administration. 2. The problems appeared in conducting the faculty development programs were concerned with the opperation of the programs. 3. The nursing instructors in all institution rated their own understanding in the roles and responsibilities at the fair level. The nursing instructors needed the increasing of knowledge and understanding in the research methodology, curriculum development, administration and instruction. Also the needs of faculty development programs of the instructors in the nursing institution under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Navy were obviously seen. 4. The plans for faculty development in the nursing institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defence should be composed of the programs in academic, supporting for academic, and administration. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30463 |
ISBN: | 9745764922 |
Type: | Thesis |