https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30992
Title: | ความคาดหวังและการปฏิบัติในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 |
Other Titles: | The expected and actual performances in school health program management as perceived by the elementary school administrators, Educational Region Ten |
Authors: | ปิยานี สมบูรณ์ทรัพย์ |
Advisors: | สุชาติ โสมประยูร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการปฏิบัติในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน 6 ด้าน ส่งไปยังตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 10 จำนวน 400 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 382 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.50 และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาดหวังว่าควรปฏิบัติในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในด้าน การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพ และคาดหวังว่าควรปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน การเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียน บ้าน และชุมชน การประเมินโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนและการวางแผนโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน ส่วนการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยมีเป็นเพียงบางรายข้อใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน การเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียน บ้าน และชุมชน 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการปฏิบัติในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของผุ้บริหารโรงเรียน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้านและทุกรายข้อ โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความคาดหวังสูงกว่าการปฏิบัติ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to study and to compare the expected and actual performances in school health program management as perceived by the elementary school administrators, educational Region 10. The constructed questionnaires concerning school health program management in six areas were sent to the sampled population whom they were 400 elementary school administrators under the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region 10. Three hundred and eighty two questionnaires, accounted for 95.50% of the total were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of the percentage, the arithmetic means, the standard deviations, and t-test. The results were as follows: 1. The expected performances in the school health program management of administrators were in the highest level in the area of providing healthful school environment, and were in the high level in 5 areas: providing school health services, the teaching of Life Experiences Area emphasized on health, the relationship among schools, homes and community, the evaluation of school health program management, and the school health program planning. 2. The actual performances of administrators in general were in the high level. There were some items which were in the low level in only three areas were the school health program management planning, the teaching of Life Experiences Area emphasized on health, and the relationship among schools, homes and community. 3. The comparison between the expected and actual performances in school health program management as perceived by the administrators was found to be statistically significant differences at the level of .05 in each area and each item by the expected performances higher than the actual one. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30992 |
ISBN: | 9745692557 |
Type: | Thesis |