https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30999
Title: | ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงพยาบาลสำหรับฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์พยาบาล และพยาบาลวิชาชีพ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | Destrable characteristics of hospitals for nursing practicum of baccalaureate students as perceived by nursing instructors and professional nurses under the auspices of the Ministry of Public health |
Authors: | ปุญทรี พ่วงสุวรรณ |
Advisors: | พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงพยาบาลสำหรับฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลวิชาชีพสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข รวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาของโรงพยาบาลสำหรับฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ผลการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 3 เรื่อง คือ ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงพยาบาลสำหรับฝึกปฏิบัติการพยาบาล แบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านนโยบายและจุดมุ่งหมาย (2) ด้านการบริหาร (3) ด้านการจัดการเกี่ยวกับผู้รับบริการ (4) ด้านการจัดการทางกายภาพ ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน (1) ด้านนโยบายและจุดมุ่งหมาย (2) ด้านการบริหาร (3) ด้านการจัดการเกี่ยวกับหอผู้ป่วย และลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์เกี่ยวกับการประสานสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฝ่ายการศึกษาและฝ่ายบริการ แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน (1) ด้านการบริหารและการจัดการ (2) ด้านบทบาทอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (3) ด้านการจัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก พบว่าทั้งอาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลวิชาชีพพึงประสงค์ในระดับมากที่สุดและมากในทุกๆ ด้าน นอกจากนั้นพบว่าการรับรู้ของอาจารย์และพยาบาลวิชาชีพแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทุกเรื่องทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านการจัดการทางกายภาพของโรงพยาบาลและการบริหารของฝ่ายการพยาบาล ปัญหาที่พบสอดคล้องกันคือปัญหา เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของโรงพยาบาลโดยเฉพาะด้านการบริหารและการจัดการเกี่ยวกับผู้รับบริการ |
Other Abstract: | This research aimed at studying and comparing desirable characteristics of Hospitals for nursing practicum of baccalaureate students as perceived by nursing instructors and professional nurses under the auspices of the Ministry of Public Health, as well as perusal of problems faced by hospitals for nursing practicum. Results of the study was divided into 3 aspects, desirables characteristics of hospitals for nursing practicum indicated four dimensions, namely : (1) Policies and objectives; (2) Administration; (3) Management of client service; (4) Physical operations. As for nursing service, three dimensions were allocated, namely: (1) Policies and objectives; (2) Administration; (3) Ward management. Regarding cooperation between the academic and the administrative personnel, three dimensions were highlighted, namely: (1) Administration and management; (2) Roles of nursing instructors and professional nurses; (3) Approppriations of Facilities. Both nursing instructors and professional nurses portrayed highest and high levels of desires in all aspects. Morever, perceptions of the nursing instructors and professional nurses were significantly different in all topics and all aspects, except and hospitals physical operations and the management of nursing service. Problems listed were mutually exclusive, that is regarding hospitals characteristics, especially client service administration and management. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30999 |
ISBN: | 9745684058 |
Type: | Thesis |