Title: การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานและพัฒนาเมืองเพชรบุรี
Other Titles: A study for historic place conservation and development guidelines of Phetchaburi community
Authors: อัชฌวดี กมลาศน์ ณ อยุธยา
Advisors: ขวัญสรวง อติโพธิ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เพชรบุรีเป็นเมืองโบราณที่มีความต่อเนื่องทางประวัติศาสตร์ มาตั้งแต่สมัยพุทธศตวรรษที่ 12 จนปัจจุบัน โดยมีการเติบโตและเปลี่ยนแปลงทางบทบาทและสภาพทางผังเมืองมาโดยตลอด จนปัจจุบันตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 6 ได้กำหนดให้จังหวัดเพชรบุรีเป็นเมืองรองของภาคตะวันตก รวมทั้งการส่งเสริมพื้นที่พักผ่อนชายหาดชะอำ ส่งผลกระทบต่อสภาพกายภาพ ประชากร เศรษฐกิจและสังคม จึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องวางแผนพัฒนาด้านต่าง ๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพความเป็นอยู่ โดยการคำนึงถึงการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมและศิลปะที่สั่งสมมาเป็นเวลานานให้มีความสอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาเมือง วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษามีหลายประการ คือ การศึกษาสภาพทางผังเมืองของเพชรบุรีในปัจจุบันศึกษาความเป็นมาและคุณค่าของโบราณสถานในชุมชนเมืองเพชรบุรี ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของบริเวณโบราณสถานที่เป็นอยู่และความสัมพันธ์กับบริเวณโดยรอบ รวมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางในการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองเพชรบุรี โดยมีการแบ่งขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการศึกษาเป็นสามขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นข้อมูล ขั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานและพัฒนาเมือง จากการศึกษาพบว่า เมืองกำลังมีการเติบโตสองแบบ คือ การขยายตัวออกไปนอกเขตเทศบาลเมือง และการเพิ่มความหนาแน่นในเขตเทศบาลเมือง ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อโบราณสถาน ในระดับโบราณสถาน ย่าน และชุมชนเมือง ทำให้เกิดปัญหาความขัดแย้งระหว่างโบราณสถานกับเมือง ในแง่โบราณสถานกลายเป็นข้อจำกัดในการเพิ่มความหนาแน่นของชุมชนเมือง ขณะที่เมืองก็มีการรุกประชิดและล้อมกรอบโบราณสถานในทุกด้าน ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในด้านการใช้ที่ดิน โครงข่ายการสัญจรและการคมนาคม การขาดที่ว่างโล่งและที่พักผ่อนสาธารณะ รวมทั้งการปิดตัวของโบราณสถาน การเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไข จึงแบ่งเป็นสองระดับ คือ ในระดับนโยบาย มีเป้าหมายเพื่อให้การศึกษาความรู้ด้านการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาเมืองแก่ผู้วางแผน ผู้ปฏิบัติการ ในระดับจังหวัดและชุมชน รวมถึงประชาชนในท้องถิ่น เพื่อให้เกิดการเข้าใจร่วมกัน มีความสะดวกในด้านการประสานงานด้านอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาเมือง ในระดับหน่วยงานและท้องถิ่นทำให้แผนงานสามารถดำเนินตามเป้าหมายได้สำเร็จ ระดับชุมชนเมือง แบ่งพื้นที่การอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาเมืองเป็น 2 เขต คือ พื้นที่รอบนอกเขตเทศบาล เป็นพื้นที่รองรับการขยายตัวของเมืองในอนาคต และพื้นที่ในเขตเทศบาลเป็นเขตอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานและชุมชนเมือง มีเป้าหมายเพื่อจัดระเบียบการใช้ที่ดิน ระบบสาธารณูปโภค ระบบสาธารณูปการ ระบบโครงข่ายถนน และวงจรการทัศนาจร เพื่อเชื่อมความสัมพันธ์และสร้างการพึ่งพาระหว่างโบราณสถานกับเมืองให้สามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างกลมกลืน
Other Abstract: Changwat Phetchaburi itself is an ancient living historical community, since she has been established 1200 B.E. Their growth and status changed urbanisation community all the time. According to the 6th National Economic and Social Development Plan, to upgrade Changwat Phetchaburi to be Second Western Middle Plain Province, an including Cha-um Sea Resort Development Planning Promotion, that would be the great impact effect to : The Physical Condition, Demographycal, Econoincal, and Sociological problems into the provincial level and municipal community itself, That need request about environment conservation of distant period, cultural resort and artistic value to be synchronous done with the urbanisation, development. There are several objective of the studying as : To study the existing condition of the Phetchaburi community. To study the historic places in scope of the origin, artistic and historical value. To study the existing historical places, contexts and surrounding relationship. Including creativity suggestion proposal for conservation method the Phetchaburi community development programe. The study process is divided in three stages : To study primary and secondary information. To evaluated of conservation, and community development, and the final process is to propose a recommendation report of The Conservation Historical Places and Community Developing Programme. The case study are found, There are two kind of community growth the growth direction spread out from the municipal boundary. Other high density growth in the municipal that be a great impact to the historical sites, both in historical places, zone and downtown communities, that contraception places and communities. In the case of historical sites should be limited the growth density. But in existing case community intruded and surround along boundary frame. The contexts of mixing landuse, traffic and communication net work, the open - space and park area shortage. And historical place are in limited enclosure. That result of communities invading to historical places. The conclusion propose are divided in to two stages: The political stage, the township community stage. The objective of Political stage is to educate, intensive information knowledge of conservation and development for the planner, government employees, whole concern to project in the community and provincial level to the public to organize and generated. The planning objective will successive, because of out - standing and accessible imply on conservation concept and direction of community development objective. The objective of township community stage the conservation and community development are divided 2 zone: The outer plain boundary for township expansion in future and inner boundary for conservation and urbanisation community. The propose are: rezone of landuse, the infrastructure system reform, the traffic and communication system conversion, the touring circle systems. That will be addup the relationship and co-existing between historical place and the township with harmonous.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31002
ISBN: 9745796921
Type: Thesis