https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31023
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพและการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง กับความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ |
Other Titles: | Relationships between personal factors, professional attitudes and normative beliefs with the intention to perform ethical behaviors of professional nurses in the government hospitals |
Authors: | อัญชลี โมกขาว |
Advisors: | อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพ และการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงกับความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและศึกษาตัวแปรทำนายความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐจำนวน 450 คน ซึ่งเลือกด้วยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบวัด 3 ชุดคือ 1) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพ 2) แบบวัดการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง 3) แบบวัดความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรม แบบวัด ชุดที่ 2 และชุดที่ 3 ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยอาศัยแนวคิดของ Fishbein and Ajzen แบบวัดทุกชุดผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบค่าเอฟ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ แบบเพิ่มหรือลดตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพทางบวกน้อย มีการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และมีความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลทางบวกปานกลาง 2. ระดับการศึกษาและการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษาและการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายความผันแปรของความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 7.25 (R² = .0725) |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study relationships between personal Factors, professional attitudes, and normative beliefs with the intention to perform ethical behaviors of professional nurses , and to search for the variables that would be able to predict the intention to perform ethical behaviors of professional nurses in the government hospitals. The subjects were 450 professional nurses selected by multistage sampling techniques. Research instruments were the professional attitudes test and the normative beliefs and the intention to perform ethical behaviors of professional nurses. The latter instrument was developed by the researcher. All instruments were tested for content validity and reliability .Statistical methods used to a analyse data included mean, standard deviation, F-test ,Pearson product moment and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major findings were the followings: 1. The professional nurses had positive professional attitudes at the low levels, positive normative beliefs and positive intention to perform ethical behaviors at the middle level. 2. There were positively significant relationship between educational levels normative beliefs and the intention to perform ethical behaviors of the professional nurses, at the .05 level. 3. Variables that could significantly predict the intention to perform ethical behaviors of the professional nurses were educational levels and normative beliefs. The total variance explained is 7.02 percent. (R² = .0702) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31023 |
ISBN: | 9746362119 |
Type: | Thesis |