Title: การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบสมรรถภาพที่สำคัญต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ของครูวิชาการ กลุ่มโรงเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ครู และผู้บริหาร
Other Titles: Factor analysis of essential compe tencies in job performance of the academio at the elementary education level as perceived by themslves, teachers and administrators
Authors: พิทักษ์ ไชยพิเดช
Advisors: ทวีวีฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะสมรรถภาพที่สำคัญและเพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบที่สำคัญที่อธิบายด้วยตัวแปรสมรรถภาพการปฏิบัติงานของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ครู และผู้บริหาร โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัย 3 กลุ่มคือ ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน 372 คน ครู 440 คน และผู้บริหาร 362 คน ในเขตการศึกษา 10 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสำรวจสมรรถภาพที่สำคัญของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 90 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบแบบภาพพจน์ หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ค้นพบข้อสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ครู และผู้บริหาร ประเมินสมรรถภาพของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ทั้ง 90 ข้ออยู่ในระดับตั้งแต่ระดับสำคัญมากขึ้นไป 2. ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญของสมรรถภาพครูวิชการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ตามการรับรู้ของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนมี 4 ตัว คือ (1) การประชุมอบรมสัมมนาและการนิเทศการเรียนการสอน (2) หลักสูตร วัสดุหลักสูตรและปฏิบัติการสอน (3) การเป็นผู้นำ บุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ (4) การทำงานเป็นกลุ่มและการประสานงาน 3. ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญของสมรรถภาพครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ตามการรับรู้ของครู มี 4 ตัวคือ (1) หลักสูตร วัสดุหลักสูตร ปฏิบัติการสอนและการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน (2) การเป็นผู้นำ บุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ (3) การประชุมอบรมสัมมนา การนิเทศการเรียนการสอนและจัดตั้งคลังข้อสอบ (4) การประเมินและเสนอผลการประเมิน 4. ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญของสมรรถภาพครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารมี 4 ตัวคือ (1) หลักสูตร วัสดุหลักสูตรและปฏิบัติการสอน (2) การประชุมอบรมสัมมนาและการนิเทศการเรียนการสอน (3) การเป็นผู้นำ (4) บุคลิกภาพและมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ 5. ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญของสมรรถภาพครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรีรยนที่ร่วมกันทุกกลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 3 ตัวคือ (1) หลักสูตร วัสดุหลักสูตรและปฏิบัติการสอน (2) การประชุมอบรมสัมมนาและการนิเทศการเรียนการสอน (3) การเป็นผู้นำ บุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study characteristics of the essential competencies and to study the major factors that were described by variables on job performance of the academic teachers at the elementary education level as perceived by themselves, teachers and administrators. The three groups of samples consisted of 372 academic teachers, 440 teachers and 362 administrators in educational region 10. The instrument employed in this research was an inventory optaining the essential competencies of academic teachers. The data were analysed by computing the arithmetic mean, standard deviation and image factor analysis which rotated axis by using varimax method. The findings were as follows: 1. Academic teachers, teachers and administrators rated 90 items of the academic teachers competencies in the higher essential level. 2. There were four major factors of the competencies of academic teachers as perceived by the academic teachers. They were (1) the meeting or seminar and educated supervision (2) curriculum, curriculum material and teaching performance (3) leadership, personality and human relationship and (4) group working togerther and cooperation. 3. There were four major factors of the competencies of academic teachers as perceived by the teachers. They were (1) curriculum, curriculum material, teaching performance and educated measuring and evalusting (2) leadership, personality and human relationship (3) the meeting or seminar and setting the item bank and (4) evaluating and proposing evaluate result. 4. There were four major factors of the competencies of academic teachers as perceived by the administrators. They were (1) curriculum, curriculum, material and teaching performance (2) the meeting or seminar and educate supervision (3) leadership and (4) personality and human relationship. 5. There were three joint factors of the competencies of academic teachers among three groups. They were (I) curriculum, curriculum, material and teaching performance (2) the meeting or seminar and educate supervision and (3) leadership, personality and human relationship.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31070
ISBN: 9745697729
Type: Thesis