Title: การศึกษาและจำลองแบบฮีลีโอสแตทชนิดกระจกแผ่นราบประกอบ
Other Titles: A study and simulation of Heliostats with mirror facets type
Authors: พินิจ ศิริพฤกษ์พงษ์
Advisors: มานิจ ทองประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เสนอการศึกษาคุณลักษณะของภาพสะท้อนและค่าการแจกแจงความเข้มของรังสีที่เกิดจากฮีลีโอสแตทแบบรวมแสงและไม่รวมแสง ฮีลิโอสแตทแต่ละชุดประกอบด้วยแผ่นกระจกสะท้อนแสงจำนวน 16 บาน ยึดติดอยู่บนโครงสะท้อนแสงซึ่งสามารถเคลื่อนที่ตามดวงอาทิตย์ได้ ฉะนั้นแผ่นกระจกเหล่านี้จะมีผลโดยตรงกับลักษณะของรังสีสะท้อนที่ตกบนตัวรับที่ติดบนหอรับแสง ในบทต้นๆ ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้กล่าวถึงวิธีการจัดรูปทรงของผิวสะท้อนแสงที่ใช้กับฮีลิโอสแตทโดยที่แผ่นกระจกแต่ละบานเมื่อปรับตามค่ามุมฤดูกาลและเวลาที่กำหนดแล้วจะให้ปริมาณพลังงานที่เข้าสู่ตัวรับมีค่าสูงสุดในรอบปี ต่อมาได้จัดทำโปรแกรมทางคอมพิวเตอร์ซึ่งประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมย่อยชนิดซับรูทีน 11 โปรแกรม และโปรแกรมหลัก 3 โปรแกรม โปรแกรมต่างๆ จะอาศัยแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์มาช่วยในการคำนวณหาค่าส่วนโค้งที่เหมาะสมของผิวสะท้อนแสง, มุมรังสีตกกระทบ, ปริมาณพลังงานที่สะท้อนและค่าการแจกแจงความเข้มของรังสีบนระนาบของตัวรับ จากนั้นได้ทำการคำนวณและเปรียบเทียบผลที่เกิดจากฮีลิโอสแตททั้งสองแบบ พบว่าการใช้ฮีลิโอสแตทแบบรวมแสงจะให้ค่าปริมาณพลังงานที่เข้าสู่ตัวรับ และค่าความเข้มของรังสีสูงสุดมากกว่าแบบไม่รวมแสงประมาณ 2.3 เท่า และ 10 เท่า ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study the behavior of the image size and solar flux distribution on aperture plane from focusing and non-focusing heliostats. Each heliostat is composed of 16 mirror facets individually attached to the rack which tracks the sun so that the mirror can efficaciously reflect insolation to the receiver equipped on the tower. In the first part of this thesis, the methods of setting the heliostat reflected surface is mentioned. Each facets could be adjusted at the optimum time and declination angle (The sun position) which the receiver would received the maximum reflected energy all year round. Later on, the computer programmes are constructed, these programmes are compsed of 11 subroutine subprogrammes and three mainprogrammes. The programmes consist of various mathematical models for calculating the suitable curvature of reflecting surface, incident angle, reflected energy and solar flux distribution on aperture plane. Then performances of both type of heliostats are calculated and compared. The reflected energy penetrate into the receiver and the peak flux intensity from the focusing type is about 2.3 time and 10 time higher than the other type respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31093
Type: Thesis