https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31126
Title: | ผลของการใช้การเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรตอการสะกดคำ ของเด็กปัญญาอ่อนที่สามารถเรียนได้ |
Other Titles: | Effects of using token reinforcement on spelling of educble mentally retarded children |
Authors: | อัญชลี หมื่นสังข์ |
Advisors: | สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้การเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรต่อการสะกดคำของเด็กปัญญาอ่อนที่สามารถเรียนได้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนปัญญาวุฒิกร จำนวน 6 คน ซึ่งสามารถเขียนพยัญชนะและสระได้ แต่ไม่สามารถเขียนเป็นคำได้ถูกต้อง การวิจัยนี้ใช้การทดลองแบบ กลุ่มควบคุม-กลุ่มทดลอง ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนแบบเดียวกัน แต่กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรต่อการสะกดคำได้ถูกต้อง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการเสริมแรง หลังจากการทดลองสิ้นสุดลง ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบการเขียนสะกดคำอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ปรากฏว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรต่อการสะกดคำได้ถูกต้อง สามารถสะกดคำได้ถูกต้องมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to see whether token reinforcement has any effect on the spelling of educable mentally retarded children. The subjects were six students from Prathom Suksa 1’s Panyawutthikorn school. All of them could write consonants and vowels but could not write the correct word. The pre-post control group design was used in the study. Both groups were taught in the same method. The experimental group received the token reinforcement when they spelt correctly while the control group received nothing. After the treatment, both groups were tested in spelling again. The results showed that the subjects in the experimental group increased the ability in spelling more than the control group. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31126 |
ISBN: | 9745642169 |
Type: | Thesis |